AC Milan

2024-25#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2024-25

2024-258thLeague position63 pts from 38 games
2024-2561 : 43Goals for / against+18 difference
2024-2564.0Expected goals41.7 conceded
2024-2511Top scorerChristian Pulišić2024-259Most assistsChristian Pulišić2024-253,295Most minutesMike Maignan

Squad

35 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
USAChristian PulišićFWForward342,48911911.967.28
NetherlandsTijjani ReijndersMFMidfielder373,1321046.787.24
PortugalRafael LeãoFWForward342,328887.257.19
MexicoSantiago GiménezFWForward14669524.846.73
SpainÁlvaro MorataFWForward161,105503.876.97
FranceTheo HernándezDFDefender332,698432.667.20
EnglandTammy AbrahamFWForward281,179347.126.74
NigeriaSamuel ChukwuezeFWForward26918322.676.96
SerbiaStrahinja PavlovićDFDefender241,864211.807.08
ItalyMatteo GabbiaDFDefender262,155201.087.02
PortugalJoão FélixFWForward15761202.586.97
SerbiaLuka JovićFWForward15553202.416.76
FranceYoussouf FofanaMFMidfielder352,508161.326.89
SwitzerlandNoah OkaforFWForward11413101.406.63
USAYunus MusahMFMidfielder291,573021.856.71
EnglandFikayo TomoriDFDefender221,593010.086.89
SpainÁlex JiménezDFDefender221,268011.016.84
GermanyMalick ThiawDFDefender221,803000.586.95
BrazilEmerson RoyalDFDefender171,382000.387.06
EnglandRuben Loftus-CheekMFMidfielder191,031000.706.87
EnglandKyle WalkerDFDefender11658000.046.86
ItalyFilippo TerraccianoDFDefender13535000.176.62
ItalyDavide CalabriaDFDefender7317000.446.86
AlgeriaIsmaël BennacerMFMidfielder6302000.086.95
ItalyFrancesco CamardaFWForward10199000.576.64
FranceWarren BondoMFMidfielder4164000.036.70
ItalyDavide BartesaghiMFMidfielder4127000.016.45
ItalyRiccardo SottilFWForward6121000.176.75
BelgiumAlexis SaelemaekersMFMidfielder19000—7.50
ItalyMattia LiberaliFWForward162000.076.90
ItalyKevin ZeroliMFMidfielder11100—6.70
ItalyAlessandro FlorenziDFDefender1400——
ItalyBob Murphy OmoregbeFWForward1200—6.50
FranceMike MaignanGKGoalkeeper373,29500—7.08
ItalyMarco SportielloGKGoalkeeper212500—6.65
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AC Milan's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SSC Napoli3824104+3282
2Inter382495+4481
3Atalanta382288+4174
4Juventus3818164+2370
5AS Roma382099+2169
6Fiorentina3819811+1965
7Lazio3818119+1265
8AC Milan3818911+1863
9Bologna3816148+1062
10Como38131015-349
11Torino38101414-644
12Udinese3812818-1544
13Genoa38101315-1243
14Hellas Verona3810721-3237
15Parma3871516-1436
16Cagliari389920-1636
17Lecce3881020-3134
18Empoli3861319-2631
19Venezia3851419-2429
20Monza383926-4118
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated