Liam Trotter
Season2015-16
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Chelmsford City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League National League | Bromley | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League National League | Bromley | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League One | AFC Wimbledon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | League League One | AFC Wimbledon | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | 775 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 465 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Millwall | 19 | 486 | 3 | 3 | — | 7.00 |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Millwall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Millwall | 37 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Millwall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Championship | Millwall | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Liam Trotter historical transfers
- 2022-07-01Bromley to Chelmsford CityFree
- 2020-09-02No team to BromleyTransfer
- 2019-12-01Orange County SC to UnknownTransfer
- 2019-02-19AFC Wimbledon to Orange County SCFree
- 2017-07-21Bolton Wanderers to AFC WimbledonFree
- 2015-10-24Bolton Wanderers to Nottingham ForestLoan
- 2014-07-01Millwall to Bolton WanderersFree
- 2014-01-31Millwall to Bolton WanderersTransfer
- 2010-01-01Ipswich Town to Millwall245k €
- 2009-02-23Ipswich Town to Scunthorpe UnitedLoan
- 2008-09-18Ipswich Town to Grimsby TownLoan
- 2006-08-01Ipswich Town to MillwallLoan
- 2006-07-01Unknown to Ipswich TownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 50.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69750.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37927.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20815.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 221.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 221.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 171.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 664.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 936.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 443.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 50.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.28 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44251.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22926.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13615.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 151.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.28 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 394.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 627.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 293.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.58 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25549.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15029.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.94 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7213.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.94 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 71.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 275.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 316.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 152.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated