Amario Cozier-Duberry
Viewing
2026-277.42Average ratingMiddlesbrough
2026-272Assists0.45 per 90
2026-272Goals0.45 per 90
2026-275Appearances397 minutes
2026-270.80Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.20
Latest€4.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.63Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-251Goals0.13 per 90
2024-2522Appearances712 minutes
2024-250.96Expected goals
Latest€4.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots2 Goals0.80xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Middlesbrough | Stoke City | 73' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-13 | Middlesbrough | Stoke City | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-13 | Middlesbrough | Stoke City | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-13 | Middlesbrough | Stoke City | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-10 | Middlesbrough | Wolverhampton | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Middlesbrough | Birmingham City | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-09-19 | Middlesbrough | Birmingham City | 2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 65' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 50' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 30' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-15 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Middlesbrough | Norwich City | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-12 | Middlesbrough | Norwich City | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | Blackburn Rovers | Cardiff City | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Derby County | 90+8' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Derby County | 90+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-12 | Blackburn Rovers | West Bromwich Albion | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-04 | Blackburn Rovers | Queens Park Rangers | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-21 | Blackburn Rovers | Coventry City | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-15 | Blackburn Rovers | Portsmouth | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-04 | Blackburn Rovers | Burnley | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-04 | Blackburn Rovers | Burnley | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-29 | Blackburn Rovers | Hull City | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-14 | Blackburn Rovers | Luton Town | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-14 | Blackburn Rovers | Luton Town | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-10-05 | Blackburn Rovers | Plymouth Argyle | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-01 | Blackburn Rovers | Coventry City | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-01 | Blackburn Rovers | Coventry City | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Blackburn Rovers | Queens Park Rangers | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Middlesbrough | 5 | 397 | 2 | 2 | 0.80 | 7.42 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 37 | 2,921 | 9 | 10 | — | 7.11 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 22 | 712 | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Amario Cozier-Duberry historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Brighton & Hove Albion to MiddlesbroughLoan
- 2025-07-05Brighton & Hove Albion to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2024-08-30Brighton & Hove Albion to Blackburn RoversLoan
- 2024-07-07Arsenal U21 to Brighton & Hove AlbionFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 163.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 61.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 112.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.760.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.240.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24154.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14031.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10824.48 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11225.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 296.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 92.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5011.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 30.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.91 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 163.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 70.88 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.800.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.960.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40350.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19224.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 172.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12215.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 263.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 212.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11214.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 546.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 405.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.26 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated