Danny Guthrie
Viewing
2016-176.85Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-171Goals0.05 per 90
2016-1724Appearances1,770 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.81Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-1616Appearances808 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2012-13—Average ratingReading
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-131Goals0.06 per 90
2012-1321Appearances1,470 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2016-17
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Walsall | 20 | 760 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2019-20 | League League Two | Walsall | 26 | 1,284 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Walsall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 24 | 1,770 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 16 | 808 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Fulham | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Reading | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Reading | 33 | 352 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2012-13 | League Premier League | Reading | 21 | 1,470 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 17 | 1,131 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Danny Guthrie historical transfers
- 2022-01-01Fram Reykjavík to RetiredTransfer
- 2021-05-04Walsall to Fram ReykjavíkFree
- 2019-07-11No team to WalsallTransfer
- 2019-01-01Mitra Kukar FC to No teamTransfer
- 2018-01-04No team to Mitra Kukar FCTransfer
- 2017-07-01Blackburn Rovers to No teamTransfer
- 2015-08-05Reading to Blackburn RoversFree
- 2015-03-26Reading to FulhamLoan
- 2012-07-01Newcastle United to ReadingFree
- 2008-07-11Liverpool FC to Newcastle United4.3M €
- 2007-08-01Liverpool FC to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2007-03-04Liverpool FC to SouthamptonLoan
- 2006-07-01Liverpool U19 to Liverpool FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 40.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 124163.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 88044.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 1135.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45222.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 110.56 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 100.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1015.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 271.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.51 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1346.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 783.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 80.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56863.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36840.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 455.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19822.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 424.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 39%
- Interceptions
- 151.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 556.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 414.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 40.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated