Troyes

2025-26#34/34Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2025-26

2025-261stLeague position67 pts from 34 games
2025-2660 : 33Goals for / against+27 difference
2025-2653.8Expected goals36.7 conceded
2025-2618Top scorerTawfik Bentayeb2025-2610Most assistsMartin Adeline2025-262,921Most minutesAntoine Mille

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
MoroccoTawfik BentayebFWForward281,9611836.80
FranceMartin AdelineMFMidfielder322,44110106.97
FranceRenaud RipartFWForward21837506.76
FranceMerwan IfnaouiMFMidfielder262,000437.02
FranceMounaim El IdrissyFWForward26682426.60
Côte d'IvoireJaures AssoumouMFMidfielder171,089417.02
GuineaKandet DiawaraMFMidfielder13869416.92
FranceAntoine MilleMFMidfielder332,921357.19
FranceMathys DetourbetMFMidfielder331,984356.99
SenegalMouhamed DiopMFMidfielder312,714327.06
ComorosIsmaël BouraDFDefender272,230127.10
FranceAnis OuzenadjiFWForward21571116.75
FranceYvann TitiDFDefender201,380037.08
FranceLucas MaronnierDFDefender221,718016.68
FranceSankhoun DiawaraDFDefender141,038016.92
NigeriaElijah Olaniyi OdedeMFMidfielder10122016.63
FranceAdrien MonfrayDFDefender322,880007.24
ItalyPaolo GozziDFDefender151,257006.83
Central African RepublicHugo GamborDFDefender161,088006.82
FranceAlexandre PhliponeauMFMidfielder12346006.65
FranceXavier ChavalerinMFMidfielder4136006.50
FranceMathis HamdiDFDefender190006.70
FranceAmadou DiakitéFWForward324006.55
FranceNoah DonkorDFDefender322006.77
FranceRoman MurcyMFMidfielder421006.60
FranceFred OnambeleDFDefender12006.80
Côte d'IvoireArthylio NadeFWForward1100—
FranceIbrahim TraoreFWForward1100—
Burkina FasoHillel KonatéGKGoalkeeper232,032006.82
FranceNicolas LemaitreGKGoalkeeper10848006.94
FranceZacharie BoucherGKGoalkeeper2180007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Troyes's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes342077+2767
2Le Mans3416144+1962
3Saint-Étienne3418610+2160
4Red Star FC3416108+1158
5Rodez AF3415136+658
6Stade de Reims3414146+1856
7Annecy FC3415712+1052
8Montpellier3414911+1051
9Pau FC3412913-1445
10USL Dunkerque34111013+843
11Guingamp34101014-740
12Grenoble Foot 383481511-639
13Clermont Foot3491015-637
14Nancy3491015-1737
15US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale349916-1536
16Stade Lavallois3461414-1832
17Bastia3451316-1928
18Amiens SC346622-2824
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated