Renaud Ripart

Forward · France · Troyes · No. 20 · 181 cm · Born 14 Mar 1993 (age 33)

2026-271Goals0.30 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.70Average ratingTroyes
2026-276Appearances304 minutes
2026-271.81Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.81
Latest€320kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

36% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

90+1' post · xG 0.44 · vs Olympique de Marseille76' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille72' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Olympique de Marseille74' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient36' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lorient12' missed · xG 0.11 · vs Lorient6' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient31' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Paris FC16' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Paris FC14' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Paris FC29' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Lorient
11 Shots1 Goals1.81xG on map from 11 of 11 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Olympique de Marseille90+1'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.44
2026-10-11Olympique de Marseille76'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-11Olympique de Marseille72'SavedOpen playHeader0.05
2026-08-29Lorient74'Off targetOpen playHeader0.07
2026-08-29Lorient36'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-29Lorient29'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-08-29Lorient12'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-08-29Lorient6'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-22Paris FC31'SavedOpen playHeader0.03
2026-08-22Paris FC16'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.11
2026-08-22Paris FC14'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Troyes6304101.816.70
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Troyes2000——
2025-26League Ligue 2 Troyes2183750—6.76
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Troyes325320—6.93
2024-25League Ligue 2 Troyes1673941—6.93
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Troyes18921—9.30
2023-24League Ligue 2 Troyes1579823—6.84
2022-23League Ligue 1 Troyes261,318413.466.63
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Troyes1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Troyes281,90022—6.74
2020-21League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique383,063110—6.78
2019-20League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique242,03142—6.79
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Nîmes Olympique1000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Nîmes Olympique383,00984—6.93
2017-18League Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique302,05154—6.82
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Nîmes Olympique1000——
2016-17League Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique312,18483—6.80
2015-16League Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique15050——
2013-14League Ligue 2 Nîmes Olympique2001——

Renaud Ripart historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
113.26 per 90
Shots on target
41.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
20.59 per 90
Key passes
20.59 per 90
Expected assists
0.120.04 per 90
Big chances missed
10.30 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.260.37 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.30 per 90
Offsides
20.59 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
11935.23 per 90
Accurate passes
4011.84 per 90
Pass accuracy
61%
Accurate long balls
30.89 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.30 per 90
Cross accuracy
25%
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
298.59 per 90
Ball carries
267.70 per 90
Progressive carries
30.89 per 90
Dispossessed
61.78 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.48 per 90
Possession lost
4112.14 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.18 per 90
Tackle success
80%
Interceptions
10.30 per 90
Clearances
10.30 per 90
Ball recoveries
133.85 per 90
Duels won
277.99 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
144.14 per 90
Aerial success
47%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.89 per 90
Was fouled
82.37 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated