Hillel Konaté
Viewing
2025-2645Saves1.99 per 90
2025-2668%Save percentage45 of 66 on target
2025-2621Goals conceded0.93 per 90
2025-268Clean sheets35% of matches
2025-266.82Average ratingTroyes2025-2623Appearances2,032 minutes
2022-233Saves1.50 per 90
2022-2343%Save percentage3 of 7 on target
2022-234Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2022-230Clean sheets0% of matches
2022-236.15Average ratingValenciennes2022-232Appearances180 minutes
2020-2116Saves3.20 per 90
2020-2153%Save percentage16 of 30 on target
2020-2114Goals conceded2.80 per 90
2020-210Clean sheets0% of matches
2020-216.52Average ratingValenciennes2020-215Appearances450 minutes
2018-1917Saves2.83 per 90
2018-1955%Save percentage17 of 31 on target
2018-1914Goals conceded2.33 per 90
2018-191Clean sheets17% of matches
2018-196.33Average ratingValenciennes2018-196Appearances540 minutes
Season2025-26
Ligue 2
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Troyes | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burkina Faso | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Troyes | 23 | 2,032 | 45 | 21 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Burkina Faso | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Troyes | 3 | 270 | — | — | 6.77 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burkina Faso | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burkina Faso | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Burkina Faso | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 2 | 180 | 3 | 4 | 6.15 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Valenciennes | 1 | 90 | — | — | 5.90 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burkina Faso | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 35 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Valenciennes | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 5 | 450 | 16 | 14 | 6.52 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Valenciennes | 3 | 180 | — | — | 5.80 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 6 | 540 | 17 | 14 | 6.33 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
Hillel Konaté historical transfers
- 2025-07-07Châteauroux to TroyesFree
- 2023-07-24Valenciennes to ChâteaurouxTransfer
- 2018-07-01US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale to ValenciennesFree
- 2016-07-21No team to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleTransfer
- 2015-07-01Sochaux to No teamTransfer
- 2014-07-01FC Sochaux 2 to SochauxTransfer
- 2011-07-01Sochaux U19 to FC Sochaux 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 451.99 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 210.93 per 90
- Punches
- 30.13 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 271.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 140.62 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 78934.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35115.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 944.16 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 28%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2089.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 120.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.27 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 31.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 42.00 per 90
- Punches
- 21.00 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 21.00 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 8643.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4422.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 126.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 168.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 163.20 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 142.80 per 90
- Punches
- 10.20 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 102.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 17434.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8216.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 265.20 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 367.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.40 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 172.83 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 142.33 per 90
- Punches
- 10.17 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 111.83 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.33 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.17 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 23939.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9616.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 406.67 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 6110.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.17 per 90
Data updated