Toulouse

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2020-21

2020-213rdLeague position70 pts from 38 games
2020-2171 : 42Goals for / against+29 difference
2020-2114Top scorerRhys Healey2020-2110Most assistsBrecht Dejaegere2020-213,330Most minutesMaxime Dupé

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
EnglandRhys HealeyFWForward321,6821416.97
Côte d'IvoireVakoun Issouf BayoFWForward301,4921016.94
NetherlandsStijn SpieringsMFMidfielder272,221927.09
MoroccoAmine AdliMFMidfielder332,520877.09
MartiniqueJanis AntisteFWForward301,138616.60
NetherlandsBranco Van den BoomenMFMidfielder352,430577.27
FranceKelvin AmianDFDefender332,970416.94
BelgiumBrecht DejaegereMFMidfielder322,3533107.09
FranceManu KonéMFMidfielder362,215316.96
FranceBafodé DiakitéDFDefender221,715206.89
CameroonNathan N'GoumouMFMidfielder9277206.86
ColombiaDeiver MachadoDFDefender322,796146.92
Cape VerdeSteven MoreiraDFDefender302,461146.87
NorwayRuben GabrielsenDFDefender312,746117.02
FranceSam SannaMFMidfielder201,183026.64
MaliMoussa DiarraDFDefender17552016.78
BelgiumSébastien DewaestDFDefender131,165006.95
FranceAnthony RouaultDFDefender151,123006.83
GreeceEfthymis KoulourisFWForward8429006.72
FranceIbrahim SangaréFWForward2180007.05
BelgiumAaron Leya IsekaFWForward276006.65
Burkina FasoMamady BangréMFMidfielder272006.45
CameroonSteve MvouéMFMidfielder168005.70
MaliKalidou SidibéMFMidfielder462006.75
FranceMathieu GoncalvesDFDefender134006.70
FranceAdil TaouiMFMidfielder119006.90
FranceMaxime DupéGKGoalkeeper373,330016.98
SwedenIsak PetterssonGKGoalkeeper190005.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Toulouse's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes382387+2477
2Clermont Foot382198+3672
3Toulouse3820108+2970
4Grenoble Foot 383818119+1665
5Paris FC3817138+1664
6Auxerre3816148+2162
7Sochaux38121511+851
8Nancy38111413047
9Guingamp38101711-247
10Amiens SC38111413-647
11Le Havre38111413-1047
12Ajaccio38111314-946
13Pau FC38111116-744
14Valenciennes37111115-1244
15Rodez AF3881911-643
16USL Dunkerque38101117-1341
17Stade Malherbe Caen3891415-1541
18Chamois Niortais3791414-2141
19FC Chambly Oise3891118-2338
20Châteauroux3841123-2623
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated