Ibrahim Sangaré
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingNottingham Forest
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.96Average ratingNottingham Forest
2025-262Assists0.09 per 90
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2628Appearances2,080 minutes
2025-261.14Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.86
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-22 | Liverpool FC | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-22 | Liverpool FC | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-06 | Leeds United | 89+9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-06 | Leeds United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-06 | Leeds United | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Brentford | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-14 | Tottenham Hotspur | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Tottenham Hotspur | 4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-30 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Leeds United | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-11-09 | Leeds United | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Chelsea | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Chelsea | 64' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-24 | Crystal Palace | 9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-17 | Brentford | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 2,080 | 2 | 2 | 1.14 | 6.96 |
| Career | 29 | 2,170 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
Ibrahim Sangaré historical transfers
- 2023-09-01PSV Eindhoven to Nottingham Forest35M €
- 2020-09-28Toulouse to PSV Eindhoven7M €
- 2016-07-05AS Denguelé d’Odienné to ToulouseUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5555.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3636.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 33.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1515.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1010.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1313.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 33.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 33.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.850.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 128355.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82335.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 170.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1888.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 321.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 231.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 522.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1134.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 1144.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 241.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 421.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC