Anthony Rouault

Defender · France · Stade Rennais · No. 24 · Born 29 May 2001 (age 25)

2026-276.83Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€13.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

40% on target
61' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Nice · for Stade Rennais90+5' saved · xG 0.06 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais88' missed · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais67' missed · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais57' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais
5 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30Stade RennaisNice61'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader0.01
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg90+5'SavedOpen playHeader0.06
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg88'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.10
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg67'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers57'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais6540000.286.83
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Rennais68600—6.80
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais211,724101.517.02
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais327001—7.20
2024-25League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart181,215100.526.86
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais11973000.517.01
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart218000—7.35
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League VfB Stuttgart762200—6.99
2023-24League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart221,008020.076.82
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart310900—6.70
2023-24League Ligue 1 Toulouse3000——
2022-23League Ligue 1 Toulouse373,316203.386.88
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Toulouse312600—6.57
2021-22League Ligue 2 Toulouse272,35641—7.30
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Toulouse39000—7.70
2020-21League Ligue 2 Toulouse151,12300—6.83
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Toulouse418000—7.15
2020-21League Ligue 1 Toulouse3000——

Anthony Rouault historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.83 per 90
Shots on target
20.33 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.17 per 90
Expected assists
0.070.01 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.770.13 per 90
Offsides
10.17 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
42871.33 per 90
Accurate passes
30050.00 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
61.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.17 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
11018.33 per 90
Ball carries
10417.33 per 90
Progressive carries
10.17 per 90
Dispossessed
20.33 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.50 per 90
Possession lost
518.50 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
71.17 per 90
Tackle success
54%
Interceptions
50.83 per 90
Clearances
366.00 per 90
Blocks
61.00 per 90
Last man tackles
10.17 per 90
Ball recoveries
183.00 per 90
Duels won
254.17 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
111.83 per 90
Aerial success
65%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.00 per 90
Was fouled
10.17 per 90
Yellow cards
30.50 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated