Stade de Reims

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-2516thLeague position33 pts from 34 games
2024-2533 : 47Goals for / against-14 difference
2024-2538.0Expected goals59.6 conceded
2024-2511Top scorerKeito Nakamura2024-253Most assistsJunya Ito2024-253,060Most minutesYehvann Diouf

Squad

34 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
JapanKeito NakamuraMFMidfielder322,6621129.086.98
JapanJunya ItoMFMidfielder332,701434.717.08
ZimbabweMarshall MunetsiMFMidfielder191,694423.976.99
Côte d'IvoireOumar DiakitéFWForward261,639415.486.64
SpainSergio AkiemeDFDefender302,526231.486.86
SenegalMamadou DiakhonFWForward28840211.026.80
Côte d'IvoireYaya FofanaMFMidfielder12638110.616.88
FranceValentin Atangana EdoaMFMidfielder342,866102.496.87
KenyaJoseph OkumuDFDefender221,700100.997.10
MaltaTeddy TeumaMFMidfielder17749101.396.72
USAJordan SiebatcheuFWForward7384100.996.84
FranceNhoa SanguiDFDefender261,150020.106.55
Côte d'IvoireCédric KipréDFDefender282,192010.646.98
PortugalAurélio ButaDFDefender271,978010.266.76
Côte d'IvoireMory GbaneMFMidfielder131,126010.176.95
NigeriaHafiz Umar IbrahimFWForward11387010.506.50
Côte d'IvoireAmadou KonéMFMidfielder241,299000.556.80
Côte d'IvoireEmmanuel AgbadouDFDefender141,260000.537.21
JapanHiroki SekineDFDefender15883000.136.84
IrelandJohn PatrickMFMidfielder13543000.166.60
MoroccoAmine SalamaFWForward17362000.716.54
BelgiumThibault De SmetDFDefender5190000.146.76
MaliAnge TiaMFMidfielder6170001.306.48
FranceAbdoul KoneDFDefender413000—6.55
SwedenMalcolm JengDFDefender310800—6.57
BrazilGabriel MoscardoMFMidfielder680000.206.53
GermanyReda KhadraMFMidfielder47700—6.68
MaliNiama Pape SissokoFWForward444000.286.40
FranceMartin AdelineMFMidfielder12500—6.50
Côte d'IvoirePatrick ZabiMFMidfielder22000—6.00
DenmarkMohamed DaramyFWForward214000.036.50
Côte d'IvoireMohamed BambaMFMidfielder2900—6.60
IrelandIkechukwu OraziFWForward1200——
SenegalYehvann DioufGKGoalkeeper343,060000.067.25
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Stade de Reims's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated