Marshall Munetsi
2025-266.65Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-261Assists0.10 per 90
2025-261Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2613Appearances877 minutes
2025-261.61Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.61
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
39% on target66 Shots10 Goals10.86xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Paris FC | Lorient | 73' | Goal | From corner | Other | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | Le Havre | 5' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | RC Strasbourg | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | RC Strasbourg | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | RC Strasbourg | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 62' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.71 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 25' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris FC | Toulouse | 38' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.65 |
| 2026-02-14 | Paris FC | RC Lens | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Paris FC | Olympique de Marseille | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-31 | Paris FC | Olympique de Marseille | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-03 | Wolverhampton | Nottingham Forest | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Wolverhampton | Crystal Palace | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wolverhampton | Chelsea | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-01 | Wolverhampton | Fulham | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 44+4' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.49 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 33' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 20' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-20 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-30 | Wolverhampton | Everton | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Wolverhampton | Bournemouth | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-25 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-25 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-20 | Wolverhampton | Crystal Palace | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-10 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 42' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-10 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-10 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-13 | Wolverhampton | Tottenham Hotspur | 37' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-05 | Wolverhampton | Ipswich Town | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | Wolverhampton | Ipswich Town | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-05 | Wolverhampton | Ipswich Town | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-01 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 89+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-04-01 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 26' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-08 | Wolverhampton | Everton | 39' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-03-08 | Wolverhampton | Everton | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Wolverhampton | Everton | 16' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-25 | Wolverhampton | Fulham | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-25 | Wolverhampton | Fulham | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-02-22 | Wolverhampton | Bournemouth | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.63 |
| 2025-02-22 | Wolverhampton | Bournemouth | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Wolverhampton | Liverpool FC | 71' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Wolverhampton | Liverpool FC | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.57 |
| 2024-10-06 | Stade de Reims | Montpellier | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-06 | Stade de Reims | Montpellier | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2024-10-06 | Stade de Reims | Montpellier | 22' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-06 | Stade de Reims | Montpellier | 5' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.27 |
| 2024-09-29 | Stade de Reims | Angers | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2024-09-29 | Stade de Reims | Angers | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-29 | Stade de Reims | Angers | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-09-29 | Stade de Reims | Angers | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-09-29 | Stade de Reims | Angers | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-09-15 | Stade de Reims | Nantes | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | Stade de Reims | Nantes | 33' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-01 | Stade de Reims | Stade Rennais | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade de Reims | Olympique de Marseille | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade de Reims | Olympique de Marseille | 27' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | Lille | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Wolverhampton | 13 | 877 | 1 | 1 | 1.61 | 6.65 |
Marshall Munetsi historical transfers
- 2026-01-16Wolverhampton to Paris FCLoan
- 2025-02-03Stade de Reims to Wolverhampton18M €
- 2019-07-01Orlando Pirates to Stade de ReimsFree
- 2017-07-04Orlando Pirates to Baroka FCLoan
- 2016-07-13Orlando Pirates to Baroka FCLoan
- 2016-07-01FC Cape Town to Orlando PiratesUnknown
- 2015-07-01Unknown to FC Cape TownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 20.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.380.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 34235.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10710.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 111.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11211.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 70.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 303.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 656.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 303.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC