Gabriel Moscardo
Viewing
2026-276.68Average ratingEspanyol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances173 minutes
2026-270.13Expected goals
Latest€7.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.53Average ratingStade de Reims
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-256Appearances80 minutes
2024-250.20Expected goals
Latest€7.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Espanyol | Rayo Vallecano | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-29 | Espanyol | Real Sociedad | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-11 | Stade de Reims | RC Lens | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stade de Reims | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Espanyol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 4 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting Braga | 30 | 870 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 18 | 262 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade de Reims | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade de Reims | 3 | 147 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Corinthians | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Corinthians | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 20 | 1,141 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
Gabriel Moscardo historical transfers
- 2026-07-08Paris Saint-Germain to EspanyolLoan
- 2025-07-19Paris Saint-Germain to Sporting BragaLoan
- 2024-08-21Paris Saint-Germain to Stade de ReimsLoan
- 2024-01-26Paris Saint-Germain to CorinthiansLoan
- 2024-01-25Corinthians to Paris Saint-Germain20M €
- 2023-07-01Corinthians U20 to CorinthiansTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.130.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9348.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4523.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 199.88 per 90
- Ball carries
- 178.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 63.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 63.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2211.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 10.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 63.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 31.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 178.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 73.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 88%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 22.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5865.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3033.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 910.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1618.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 77.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 33.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 11.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated