Reus Deportiu

2016-17#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2016-17

2016-179thLeague position55 pts from 42 games
2016-1731 : 29Goals for / against+2 difference
2016-177Top scorerAlfredo Juan Mayordomo2016-174Most assistsAlberto Benito2016-173,780Most minutesÉdgar Badía

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainAlfredo Juan MayordomoFWForward302,320716.86
SpainFran CarbiaMFMidfielder371,982716.71
SpainRamón FolchMFMidfielder393,510437.07
SpainDavid QuerolFWForward251,197316.68
SpainAlberto BenitoDFDefender312,687247.05
SpainEdgar HernándezFWForward20947206.64
PortugalVitor SilvaMFMidfielder15867206.76
UruguayJorge DíazMFMidfielder341,789126.65
SpainDavid HaroMFMidfielder211,219126.72
PortugalRicardo VazMFMidfielder22974126.67
SerbiaSrđan BabićDFDefender11901106.95
SpainAngel MartinezDFDefender332,753016.91
PortugalRaphael GuzzoMFMidfielder17852016.61
SpainJoan CampinsDFDefender9611016.66
NigeriaMacauley ChrisantusFWForward9399016.60
SpainPichu AtienzaDFDefender373,275007.04
SpainLópez GaraiMFMidfielder373,042006.78
SpainJorge MiramónMFMidfielder412,995006.86
SpainJesus OlmoDFDefender312,752007.18
SpainMelliDFDefender12762006.80
SpainAlexander AlbistegiMFMidfielder13636006.70
PortugalMiguel GarcíaDFDefender9589006.62
SpainMarcos TebarMFMidfielder9493006.69
SpainRafael GarciaMFMidfielder3103006.85
SpainÉdgar BadíaGKGoalkeeper423,780007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Reus Deportiu's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Levante UD422598+2584
2Girona FC42201012+2070
3Getafe42181410+1268
4CD Tenerife4216188+1366
5Cádiz42161610+1564
6Huesca42161511+1063
7Real Valladolid4218915+563
8Real Oviedo42171015061
9Reus Deportiu42131613+255
10CD Lugo42141315-355
11Córdoba42141315-1055
12Rayo Vallecano42141117053
13Sevilla Atlético42131415-153
14Gimnàstic de Tarragona42121614-452
15Almería4214919-551
16Real Zaragoza42121416-250
17Numancia42111714-950
18AD Alcorcón42131118-1150
19UCAM Murcia42111516-948
20Mallorca4291815-845
21Elche42111021-1443
22Mirandés4291419-2641
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated