Racing de Ferrol

2023-24#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2023-24

2023-2410thLeague position59 pts from 42 games
2023-2449 : 52Goals for / against-3 difference
2023-246.5Expected goals9.6 conceded
2023-2411Top scorerÁlvaro Giménez2023-248Most assistsHeber Pena Picos2023-243,780Most minutesAnder Cantero

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainÁlvaro GiménezFWForward382,7151146.88
SpainIker LosadaMFMidfielder423,387976.93
SpainHeber Pena PicosMFMidfielder371,953586.88
SpainJosep SeñéMFMidfielder292,091516.95
SpainSabin MerinoFWForward361,085506.71
SpainCarlos VicenteMFMidfielder211,800447.01
SpainNico SerranoMFMidfielder141,020427.34
SpainJon GarciaDFDefender383,184227.01
SpainÓscar PinchiMFMidfielder11926116.96
SpainAlex LópezFWForward321,176106.72
SpainManu JustoFWForward22342106.57
SpainÁlvaro VadilloMFMidfielder8279106.81
SpainJesús BernalMFMidfielder413,611026.84
SpainNacho SánchezMFMidfielder24698026.65
SpainDavid CastroDFDefender342,615016.85
SpainSergio CuberoDFDefender332,193016.91
SpainMoises DelgadoDFDefender332,288006.72
SpainJulián DelmásDFDefender211,607006.75
SpainEnrique ClementeDFDefender201,469006.88
SpainBrais MartínezDFDefender241,447006.83
SpainFran ManzanaraMFMidfielder291,020006.55
SpainChucaMFMidfielder12426006.62
SpainÁlex MartínDFDefender8240006.58
SpainAnder CanteroGKGoalkeeper423,780007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Racing de Ferrol's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leganés4220148+2974
2Real Valladolid4221912+1572
3Eibar4221813+2471
4Espanyol4217187+1969
5Sporting Gijón42181113+965
6Real Oviedo42171312+1664
7Real Racing Club42181014+864
8Levante UD4213209+459
9Burgos Club de Fútbol42161115-259
10Racing de Ferrol42151413-359
11Elche42161115-359
12CD Tenerife42151116-356
13Real Zaragoza42121515051
14Albacete Balompié42121515-651
15FC Cartagena4214919-1451
16CD Eldense42121416-1050
17Huesca42111615+349
18Mirandés42121317-849
19SD Amorebieta42111219-1645
20AD Alcorcón42101418-2144
21FC Andorra42111021-2043
22Villarreal B U2342111021-2143
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated