Paris FC

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2024-25

2024-252ndLeague position69 pts from 34 games
2024-2555 : 33Goals for / against+22 difference
2024-2548.2Expected goals37.8 conceded
2024-2517Top scorerJean-Philippe Krasso2024-257Most assistsIlan Kebbal2024-253,016Most minutesObed Nkambadio

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Côte d'IvoireJean-Philippe KrassoFWForward312,3401757.26
AlgeriaIlan KebbalMFMidfielder302,323577.34
FrancePierre-Yves HamelFWForward23907506.77
FranceAlimami GoryFWForward301,899447.01
FranceMathieu CafaroMFMidfielder11568427.21
FranceMaxime LópezMFMidfielder272,340367.61
MaliAdama CamaraMFMidfielder312,382317.18
AlgeriaJulien LópezFWForward311,058316.78
FranceVincent MarchettiMFMidfielder282,057257.01
SenegalMoustapha MbowDFDefender322,873217.30
FranceTimothée KolodziejczakDFDefender312,790217.16
Burkina FasoLohann DoucetMFMidfielder301,111206.81
MaliNouha DickoFWForward321,407156.74
AlgeriaSamir CherguiDFDefender9573106.69
FranceOmar SissokoFWForward1189106.60
BelgiumThibault De SmetDFDefender151,306027.05
FranceJules GaudinDFDefender16676026.97
MoroccoMathys TourraineDFDefender292,191007.04
FinlandTuomas OllilaDFDefender22948006.89
FranceAboubaka SoumahoroDFDefender14594006.90
FranceMohamadou KantéMFMidfielder659006.54
FranceYoan KoréDFDefender246006.85
MoroccoAyoub JabbariFWForward123006.60
MoroccoSofiane AlakouchDFDefender110006.90
SwitzerlandJosias LukembilaMFMidfielder23006.40
FranceObed NkambadioGKGoalkeeper343,016007.03
FranceRémy RiouGKGoalkeeper144006.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Paris FC's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lorient342257+3771
2Paris FC342167+2269
3Metz3418115+3065
4USL Dunkerque3417512+756
5Guingamp3417413+1255
6Annecy FC3414911-151
7Stade Lavallois3414812+650
8Bastia3411158+648
9Grenoble Foot 383413714-146
10Troyes3413516+244
11Amiens SC3413417-1243
12Ajaccio3412616-1242
13Pau FC34101212-1442
14Rodez AF3491213+239
15Red Star FC3491114-1438
16Clermont Foot3471215-1633
17FC Martigues349520-2732
18Stade Malherbe Caen345722-2722
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated