Ilan Kebbal
2025-267.39Average ratingParis FC
2025-264Assists0.16 per 90
2025-269Goals0.36 per 90
2025-2629Appearances2,230 minutes
2025-266.54Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.46
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target48 Shots9 Goals6.50xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Lille | 73' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-19 | Metz | 88' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-19 | Metz | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nice | 50' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Toulouse | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-08 | Auxerre | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Auxerre | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 89+4' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Angers | 15' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | Nantes | 62' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Nantes | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Nantes | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Toulouse | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Toulouse | 0' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Le Havre | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Le Havre | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Auxerre | 31' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-29 | Auxerre | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Rennais | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Rennais | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Rennais | 46' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Rennais | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | AS Monaco | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 76' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | Lorient | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-10-03 | Lorient | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | RC Strasbourg | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | RC Strasbourg | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Stade Brestois | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-14 | Stade Brestois | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-08-31 | Metz | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-31 | Metz | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-08-31 | Metz | 44+3' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-31 | Metz | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique de Marseille | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique de Marseille | 27' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Angers | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-17 | Angers | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-17 | Angers | 44+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Angers | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Ilan Kebbal historical transfers
- 2023-07-10Stade de Reims to Paris FC2M €
- 2022-09-01Stade de Reims to Paris FCLoan
- 2020-07-02Stade de Reims to USL DunkerqueLoan
- 2020-07-01Stade Reims II to Stade de ReimsTransfer
- 2020-01-26Stade Reims II to Lyon-La DuchèreLoan
- 2019-07-01FC Cote Bleue to Stade Reims IIFree
- 2018-07-01FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 to FC Cote BleueFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 502.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 90.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 612.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.590.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 195278.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 123449.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 783.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 210.85 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 461.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 42717.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 70.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1335.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 1275.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 612.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC