Maxime López

Midfielder · France · Paris FC · No. 20 · Born 4 Dec 1997 (age 28)

2026-277.39Average ratingParis FC
2026-272Assists0.24 per 90
2026-272Goals0.24 per 90
2026-279Appearances743 minutes
2026-271.55Expected goals
Latest€5.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

11' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lorient34' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg10' missed · xG 0.01 · vs RC Strasbourg81' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais45+4' goal · xG 0.88 · vs Stade Rennais14' goal · xG 0.60 · vs Stade Rennais
6 Shots2 Goals1.55xG on map from 6 of 6 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18Stade Rennais45+4'GoalOpen playRight foot0.88
2026-10-18Stade Rennais14'GoalOpen playRight foot0.60
2026-10-10Lorient11'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-19RC Strasbourg34'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-19RC Strasbourg10'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-12Olympique Lyonnais81'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Paris FC9743221.557.39
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Paris FC1000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Paris FC261,960031.216.83
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Paris FC19000—6.90
2024-25League Ligue 2 Paris FC272,34036—7.61
2023-24League Serie A Fiorentina19793000.196.81
2023-24League Serie A Sassuolo2141000.006.80
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Fiorentina1354310—7.07
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo110500—6.90
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Fiorentina424000—7.60
2022-23League Serie A Sassuolo302,295001.036.79
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo14500—6.80
2021-22League Serie A Sassuolo352,94222—6.96
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo213400—6.75
2020-21League Serie A Sassuolo291,87020—6.80
2020-21League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille413400—6.63
2020-21Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo16800—7.70
2019-20League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille231,11203—6.65
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille325800—6.87
2018-19League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille322,18613—6.93
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille642101—6.92
2017-18League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille241,37201—6.74
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille3000——
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique de Marseille1995712—6.82
2016-17League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille302,18537—7.04
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille331702—7.23
2015-16League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Maxime López historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.73 per 90
Shots on target
30.36 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.12 per 90
Key passes
80.97 per 90
Expected assists
1.100.13 per 90
Chances created
10.12 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.470.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
80397.27 per 90
Accurate passes
66480.43 per 90
Pass accuracy
93%
Accurate long balls
151.82 per 90
Accurate crosses
50.61 per 90
Cross accuracy
56%
Successful dribbles
10.12 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
31938.64 per 90
Ball carries
18021.80 per 90
Progressive carries
70.85 per 90
Dispossessed
40.48 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.61 per 90
Possession lost
698.36 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.73 per 90
Tackle success
38%
Interceptions
111.33 per 90
Clearances
111.33 per 90
Blocks
20.24 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.12 per 90
Ball recoveries
435.21 per 90
Duels won
222.66 per 90
Duel success
59%
Aerial duels won
0

Discipline

Fouls committed
70.85 per 90
Was fouled
50.61 per 90
Yellow cards
20.24 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated