Nancy

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2020-21

2020-218thLeague position47 pts from 38 games
2020-2153 : 53Goals for / against0 difference
2020-2112Top scorerMickaël Biron2020-219Most assistsKenny Rocha Santos2020-212,641Most minutesErnest Seka

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
MartiniqueMickaël BironFWForward312,4181226.82
MoroccoAmine BassiMFMidfielder191,479737.51
Cape VerdeKenny Rocha SantosMFMidfielder352,522696.97
SenegalSaliou CissDFDefender272,194536.89
FranceVinni TribouletFWForward331,518456.69
FranceAurélien ScheidlerFWForward161,295426.94
FranceGiovanni HaagMFMidfielder302,147406.98
GuineaErnest SekaDFDefender322,641226.86
FranceYanis BarkaFWForward22532226.67
FranceSega CoulibalyDFDefender221,700206.85
CameroonChristopher WoohDFDefender13670206.85
FranceOusmane CissokhoMFMidfielder291,153116.55
FranceWarren BondoMFMidfielder13416106.44
FranceGregoire LefebvreMFMidfielder231,059026.73
MoroccoAbdelhamid El KaoutariDFDefender262,238016.72
FranceAurélien NguiambaMFMidfielder211,360016.72
MadagascarDorian BertrandMFMidfielder221,221016.56
AlgeriaMehdi MerghemMFMidfielder8311016.82
MauritaniaSouleymane KaramokoDFDefender332,286006.72
Côte d'IvoireOgou AkichiMFMidfielder312,043006.64
MauritiusRosario LatouchentDFDefender271,820006.56
FranceRayan PhilippeFWForward15748006.51
FranceMathias FischerMFMidfielder7296006.56
Côte d'IvoireSerge N'GuessanMFMidfielder222006.50
FranceLamine CisséFWForward110006.50
FranceBaptiste ValetteGKGoalkeeper272,388006.66
FranceMartin SourzacGKGoalkeeper11852006.73
FranceHugo ConstantGKGoalkeeper2180006.85
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Nancy's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes382387+2477
2Clermont Foot382198+3672
3Toulouse3820108+2970
4Grenoble Foot 383818119+1665
5Paris FC3817138+1664
6Auxerre3816148+2162
7Sochaux38121511+851
8Nancy38111413047
9Guingamp38101711-247
10Amiens SC38111413-647
11Le Havre38111413-1047
12Ajaccio38111314-946
13Pau FC38111116-744
14Valenciennes37111115-1244
15Rodez AF3881911-643
16USL Dunkerque38101117-1341
17Stade Malherbe Caen3891415-1541
18Chamois Niortais3791414-2141
19FC Chambly Oise3891118-2338
20Châteauroux3841123-2623
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated