Martin Sourzac
Viewing
2025-262Saves4.86 per 90
2025-2650%Save percentage2 of 4 on target
2025-262Goals conceded4.86 per 90
2025-260Clean sheets0% of matches
2025-266.00Average ratingNancy2025-261Appearances37 minutes
2020-2121Saves2.22 per 90
2020-2166%Save percentage21 of 32 on target
2020-2111Goals conceded1.16 per 90
2020-213Clean sheets27% of matches
2020-216.73Average ratingNancy2020-2111Appearances852 minutes
2019-207Saves2.92 per 90
2019-2064%Save percentage7 of 11 on target
2019-204Goals conceded1.67 per 90
2019-201Clean sheets33% of matches
2019-206.60Average ratingNancy2019-203Appearances216 minutes
2017-184Saves1.46 per 90
2017-1844%Save percentage4 of 9 on target
2017-185Goals conceded1.82 per 90
2017-182Clean sheets67% of matches
2017-186.47Average ratingNîmes Olympique2017-183Appearances247 minutes
Season2025-26
Ligue 2
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 11 | 852 | 21 | 11 | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 3 | 216 | 7 | 4 | 6.60 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Nîmes Olympique | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Nîmes Olympique | 3 | 247 | 4 | 5 | 6.47 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coupe de France | Nîmes Olympique | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Nîmes Olympique | 11 | 0 | — | — | — |
Martin Sourzac historical transfers
- 2026-07-20Nancy to ImperiaFree
- 2026-07-01Nancy to No teamTransfer
- 2022-07-12FC Chambly Oise to NancyFree
- 2021-07-01Nancy to FC Chambly OiseFree
- 2019-07-13Nîmes Olympique to NancyFree
- 2017-07-01Nîmes Olympique to Quevilly - Rouen MétropoleTransfer
- 2017-01-30No team to Nîmes OlympiqueTransfer
- 2016-07-01AS Monaco U21 to No teamTransfer
- 2013-07-19AS Monaco to FC Molenbeek BrusselLoan
- 2011-07-01AS Monaco U21 to AS MonacoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 24.86 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 24.86 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 12.43 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 1331.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 44%
- Accurate long balls
- 24.86 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 37.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 12.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 12.43 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 212.22 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 111.16 per 90
- Punches
- 40.42 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 141.48 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 32734.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13514.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 727.61 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 717.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.32 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 72.92 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 41.67 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 41.67 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 10342.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5020.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 2410.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2610.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 41.46 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.82 per 90
- Punches
- 10.36 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 20.73 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 9032.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3813.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 2910.57 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 50%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 217.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated