Vinni Triboulet
Viewing
2021-221Goals0.14 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-226.62Average ratingNancy2021-2214Appearances638 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€540kMarket valueForward
2020-214Goals0.24 per 90
2020-215Assists0.30 per 90
2020-216.69Average ratingNancy2020-2133Appearances1,518 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€540kMarket valueForward
2018-192Goals0.24 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.65Average ratingNancy2018-1912Appearances749 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€540kMarket valueForward
Season2021-22
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Botev Plovdiv | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Parva Liga | Botev Plovdiv | 26 | 1,652 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2023-24 | League Parva Liga | Beroe Stara Zagora | 32 | 2,377 | 8 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2022-23 | League First Professional League | Beroe Stara Zagora | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 14 | 638 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 33 | 1,518 | 4 | 5 | — | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 12 | 749 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Vinni Triboulet historical transfers
- 2026-02-04No team to Meizhou HakkaTransfer
- 2025-07-01Botev Plovdiv to No teamTransfer
- 2024-08-08Beroe Stara Zagora to Botev PlovdivFree
- 2022-10-25No team to Beroe Stara ZagoraTransfer
- 2022-07-01Nancy to No teamTransfer
- 2019-09-02Nancy to Royal Excelsior VirtonLoan
- 2018-12-19Nancy 2 to NancyTransfer
- 2017-07-01Nancy U19 to Nancy 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 10.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.85 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.28 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29942.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9813.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 709.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 182.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 324.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10414.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 40.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.71 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 294.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 486.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 152.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 70.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.65 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.24 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 120.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63237.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23714.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17210.20 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 402.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 523.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21812.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 60.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 684.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 1046.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 422.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 422.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 192.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 70.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.96 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.24 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.48 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35943.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15118.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11914.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 253.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 313.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12014.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 89%
- Interceptions
- 20.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 344.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated