Hellas Verona

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2015-16

2015-1620thLeague position28 pts from 38 games
2015-1634 : 63Goals for / against-29 difference
2015-166Top scorerGiampaolo Pazzini2015-166Most assistsFederico Viviani2015-162,906Most minutesEros Pisano

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyGiampaolo PazziniFWForward301,910616.81
ItalyLuca ToniFWForward231,775606.81
ItalyEros PisanoDFDefender342,906506.89
MoldovaArtur IonițăMFMidfielder312,382426.77
ItalyFederico VivianiMFMidfielder191,591367.75
SwedenFilip HelanderDFDefender241,866206.70
ItalyLuca SiligardiMFMidfielder281,409206.67
GreeceVangelis MorasDFDefender312,749116.86
ItalyLeandro GrecoMFMidfielder261,895106.82
ArgentinaJuanito GómezFWForward331,835106.80
ItalyMatteo BianchettiDFDefender231,582106.80
SerbiaBoško JankovićMFMidfielder15898106.47
BrazilSamir CaetanoDFDefender3270107.30
PolandPaweł WszołekDFDefender261,808056.54
ItalyLuca MarroneDFDefender12874036.95
ItalyJacopo SalaMFMidfielder181,483016.73
IcelandEmil HallfreðssonMFMidfielder161,219016.77
NetherlandsUrby EmanuelsonMFMidfielder11619016.88
AlgeriaMohamed FaresDFDefender11544016.58
BrazilRômuloFWForward9259016.60
FranceSamuel SouprayenDFDefender201,583006.63
MexicoRafael MárquezMFMidfielder9759006.76
ItalyMichelangelo AlbertazziDFDefender10707006.76
CroatiaAnte RebićMFMidfielder10526006.49
BrazilMatuzalemMFMidfielder7205006.51
BrazilGilbertoDFDefender5178006.36
ItalyLuca ChecchinMFMidfielder499006.58
ItalyMattia ZaccagniFWForward348006.87
PolandDominik FurmanMFMidfielder119006.30
ItalyPierluigi GolliniGKGoalkeeper262,319006.62
BrazilRafaelGKGoalkeeper121,009006.51
ItalyFerdinando CoppolaGKGoalkeeper190006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Hellas Verona's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382945+5591
2SSC Napoli382576+4882
3AS Roma3823114+4280
4Inter3820711+1267
5Fiorentina38181010+1864
6Sassuolo3816139+961
7AC Milan38151211+657
8Lazio3815914054
9Chievo Verona38131114-250
10Genoa3813718-346
11Empoli38121016-946
12Torino3812917-345
13Atalanta38111215-645
14Bologna3811918-1242
15Sampdoria38101018-1340
16Udinese3810919-2539
17Palermo3810919-2739
18Carpi3891118-2038
19Frosinone388723-4131
20Hellas Verona3851320-2928
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated