Granada

Segunda División · 2024-25

2024-257thLeague position65 pts from 42 games
2024-2565 : 54Goals for / against+11 difference
2024-2556.7Expected goals47.9 conceded
2024-2514Top scorerMyrto Uzuni2024-256Most assistsSergio Ruiz2024-252,610Most minutesMiguel Rubio

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
AlbaniaMyrto UzuniFWForward181,4161418.547.15
ArgentinaLucas BoyéFWForward332,59310512.087.03
GeorgiaGiorgi TsitaishviliMFMidfielder362,589744.637.04
SpainRicard SánchezDFDefender342,073343.136.81
SpainManu TriguerosMFMidfielder361,463332.376.88
CameroonMartin HonglaMFMidfielder332,418321.436.85
AlgeriaAbderrahman RebbachMFMidfielder191,292322.506.88
SpainMiguel RubioDFDefender302,610311.326.99
IsraelShon WeissmanFWForward281,061223.366.67
SpainSiren DiaoFWForward11164221.276.77
SpainGonzalo VillarMFMidfielder372,355212.036.92
SpainManuel LamaDFDefender161,026212.136.89
SpainMiguel Ángel BrauDFDefender261,855201.046.92
BrazilReinierMFMidfielder241,279141.616.88
SpainSergio RodelasFWForward16516130.946.88
SpainLoïc WilliamsDFDefender312,430110.736.81
SpainRubén SánchezMFMidfielder322,004110.416.82
SpainCarlos NevaDFDefender191,509110.286.94
SpainPablo InsuaDFDefender141,108100.346.90
SpainStoichkovFWForward14811102.196.77
SpainSergio RuizMFMidfielder362,457060.766.97
SpainPablo SáenzFWForward21728020.956.77
PolandKamil JóźwiakMFMidfielder17654010.836.66
SpainIgnasi MiquelDFDefender7550010.136.70
GhanaOscar NaaseiDFDefender631900—6.70
CanadaTheo CorbeanuFWForward10252000.596.87
SpainBorja BastónFWForward11210001.476.60
SpainJuanma LendínezMFMidfielder565000.046.54
SpainSamu CortesFWForward1200——
SpainDiego MariñoGKGoalkeeper231,98300—7.20
AlgeriaLuca ZidaneGKGoalkeeper161,437000.736.99
SpainMarc MartínezGKGoalkeeper436000—6.65
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Granada's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mirandés46241012+2182
2Real Oviedo46231310+1682
3Levante UD4222137+2779
4Elche4222119+2577
5Real Racing Club44201212+1172
6Almería44191312+1670
7Granada42181113+1165
8Huesca42181014+964
9Eibar42151314+358
10Albacete Balompié42151314058
11Sporting Gijón42141414+356
12Cádiz42141315+255
13Córdoba42141315-455
14Burgos Club de Fútbol42151017-755
15CD Castellón42141117+253
16Deportivo de A Coruña42131415+253
17Málaga CF42121713-453
18Real Zaragoza42131217-751
19CD Eldense42111219-1945
20CD Tenerife4281222-2036
21Racing de Ferrol4261224-4230
22FC Cartagena426531-4523
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated