Abderrahman Rebbach
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances179 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.73Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-264Assists0.24 per 90
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2630Appearances1,508 minutes
2025-262.26Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.26
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Athletic Club | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Atlético Madrid | 89+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 11' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Sociedad | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Sociedad | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Sociedad | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Real Sociedad | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Barcelona | 24' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Barcelona | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 88' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 44+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-24 | Getafe | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | 63' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 30 | 1,508 | 1 | 4 | 2.26 | 6.73 |
| Career | 32 | 1,687 | 1 | 4 | — | — | ||
Abderrahman Rebbach historical transfers
- 2025-01-16Deportivo Alavés to GranadaLoan
- 2022-07-01Deportivo Alavés B to Deportivo AlavésTransfer
- 2020-08-19CF San Ignacio to Deportivo Alavés BTransfer
- 2018-07-01CD Aurrerá De Vitoria to CF San IgnacioUnknown
- 2017-07-01Unknown to CD Aurrerá De VitoriaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.050.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10452.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3517.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 168.04 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2613.07 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 52.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3517.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 31.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 136.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 342.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 90.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.980.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94256.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36521.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 211.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 221.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 181.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 150.90 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28917.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 160.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 804.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 995.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 402.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC