Patrizio Masini
Viewing
2026-276.83Average ratingFrosinone
2026-271Assists0.17 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances527 minutes
2026-270.12Expected goals
Latest€4.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.76Average ratingGenoa
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,368 minutes
2025-261.87Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.87
Latest€4.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.84Average ratingGenoa
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-251Goals0.06 per 90
2024-2526Appearances1,533 minutes
2024-250.41Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.59
Latest€4.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Frosinone | Como | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-12 | Frosinone | Genoa | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-12 | Frosinone | Genoa | 73' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Frosinone | Genoa | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Genoa | Lecce | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-05-24 | Genoa | Lecce | 43' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | Pisa | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-06 | Genoa | Juventus | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-06 | Genoa | Juventus | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Genoa | AS Roma | 27' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | Udinese | 48' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | Udinese | 38' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Genoa | Hellas Verona | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Genoa | Fiorentina | 90+1' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | Cremonese | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | Cremonese | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Genoa | Parma | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Genoa | Parma | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-29 | Genoa | Lazio | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-15 | Genoa | Como | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.77 |
| 2025-09-15 | Genoa | Como | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Genoa | Juventus | 90+7' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-17 | Genoa | Atalanta | 21' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-11 | Genoa | SSC Napoli | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | Genoa | Inter | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-22 | Genoa | Inter | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Genoa | Fiorentina | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-17 | Genoa | AS Roma | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-17 | Genoa | AS Roma | 33' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-31 | Genoa | Fiorentina | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Frosinone | 7 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Genoa | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Genoa | 28 | 1,368 | 0 | 1 | 1.87 | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Genoa | 26 | 1,533 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Ascoli | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sambenedettese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.690.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.140.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27647.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12321.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7112.13 per 90
- Ball carries
- 427.17 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.17 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6511.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 122.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 111.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 193.24 per 90
- Blocks
- 71.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 315.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 294.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 60.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.880.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 92660.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42027.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Dispossessed
- 171.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21414.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 412.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 251.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 442.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 785.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1419.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 392.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 452.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.01 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94255.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49328.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22413.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 251.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19811.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 150.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 342.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 875.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 1408.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 301.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 362.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 482.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated