Fiorentina

2017-18#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2017-18

2017-188thLeague position57 pts from 38 games
2017-1854 : 46Goals for / against+8 difference
2017-1814Top scorerGiovanni Simeone2017-185Most assistsFederico Chiesa2017-183,212Most minutesJordan Veretout

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ArgentinaGiovanni SimeoneFWForward383,0111446.94
FranceJordan VeretoutMFMidfielder363,212817.13
ItalyFederico ChiesaFWForward363,022657.07
FranceCyril ThéréauFWForward201,126546.90
ItalyMarco BenassiMFMidfielder352,798526.91
SenegalKhouma BabacarFWForward16434406.86
PortugalGil DiasMFMidfielder271,178226.76
CroatiaMilan BadeljMFMidfielder272,355217.14
ItalyCristiano BiraghiDFDefender342,984147.17
ItalyDavide AstoriDFDefender252,250117.14
FranceValentin EyssericMFMidfielder21698116.78
ArgentinaGermán PezzellaDFDefender342,982107.02
BrazilVitor HugoDFDefender191,203107.08
Burkina FasoBryan DaboMFMidfielder10587106.66
SpainCarlos SánchezDFDefender9360106.72
ItalyRiccardo SaponaraMFMidfielder18899057.05
AngolaBruno GasparDFDefender15772026.73
FranceVincent LauriniDFDefender221,617016.87
ItalyDiego FalcinelliFWForward12431016.66
SerbiaNikola MilenkovićDFDefender161,254006.94
UruguayMaximiliano OliveraDFDefender7409006.71
UruguaySebastián CristóforoMFMidfielder7266006.69
SerbiaNenad TomovićDFDefender2136006.20
ItalySimone Lo FasoFWForward234006.70
NorwayRafik ZekhniniFWForward110006.70
ItalyMarco SportielloGKGoalkeeper373,203006.81
PolandBartłomiej DrągowskiGKGoalkeeper3215006.20
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Fiorentina's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus383053+6295
2SSC Napoli382873+4891
3AS Roma382387+3377
4Lazio382198+4072
5Inter3820126+3672
6AC Milan38181010+1464
7Atalanta38161210+1860
8Fiorentina3816913+857
9Torino38131510+854
10Sampdoria3816616-454
11Sassuolo38111017-3043
12Genoa3811819-1041
13Udinese3812422-1540
14Chievo Verona38101018-2340
15Bologna3811621-1239
16Cagliari3811621-2839
17SPAL3881416-2038
18FC Crotone389821-2635
19Hellas Verona387427-4825
20Benevento386329-5121
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated