Giovanni Simeone
2025-2611Goals0.44 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.77Average ratingTorino2025-2632Appearances2,246 minutes
2025-269.72Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.28
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
34% on target88 Shots12 Goals11.02xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Torino | Sassuolo | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-23 | Torino | AC Milan | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-23 | Torino | AC Milan | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-08 | Torino | Sassuolo | 68' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-08 | Torino | Sassuolo | 65' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-08 | Torino | Sassuolo | 61' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.34 |
| 2026-05-08 | Torino | Sassuolo | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Torino | Udinese | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Torino | Udinese | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Torino | Udinese | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-26 | Torino | Inter | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-26 | Torino | Inter | 71' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-04-26 | Torino | Inter | 69' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2026-04-26 | Torino | Inter | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 46' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 39' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-05 | Torino | Pisa | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-05 | Torino | Pisa | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 66' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 14' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Torino | AC Milan | 11' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Torino | Parma | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-13 | Torino | Parma | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-13 | Torino | Parma | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Torino | Parma | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Torino | Lazio | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Torino | Lazio | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Torino | Lazio | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-15 | Torino | Bologna | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Torino | Atalanta | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-10 | Torino | Atalanta | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Torino | Atalanta | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Torino | Udinese | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-04 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-04 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Torino | Hellas Verona | 9' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | Cagliari | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | Cagliari | 86' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | Cagliari | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | Cagliari | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | Cagliari | 26' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-21 | Torino | Sassuolo | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-13 | Torino | Cremonese | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Torino | Cremonese | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | Juventus | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Torino | Juventus | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 41' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 35' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Torino | Pisa | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-29 | Torino | Bologna | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | Torino | Genoa | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Torino | SSC Napoli | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-18 | Torino | SSC Napoli | 31' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.94 |
| 2025-10-18 | Torino | SSC Napoli | 19' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 75' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 30' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | Torino | Lazio | 15' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-29 | Torino | Parma | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | Atalanta | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | Atalanta | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | Atalanta | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Torino | Atalanta | 24' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-14 | Torino | AS Roma | 58' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Torino | AS Roma | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Torino | AS Roma | 13' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | Torino | Fiorentina | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-31 | Torino | Fiorentina | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | Inter | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-08-25 | Torino | Inter | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-04 | SSC Napoli | Fiorentina | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | SSC Napoli | Genoa | 89+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-14 | SSC Napoli | Udinese | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-01 | SSC Napoli | Torino | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-10 | SSC Napoli | Inter | 89+4' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-03 | SSC Napoli | Atalanta | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-20 | SSC Napoli | Empoli | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-21 | SSC Napoli | Juventus | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | Parma | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-25 | SSC Napoli | Bologna | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Giovanni Simeone historical transfers
- 2026-07-01SSC Napoli to Torino7.2M €
- 2025-08-07SSC Napoli to TorinoLoan
- 2023-07-01Hellas Verona to SSC Napoli12M €
- 2022-08-18Hellas Verona to SSC NapoliLoan
- 2022-07-01Cagliari to Hellas Verona10.5M €
- 2021-08-26Cagliari to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 2020-09-01Fiorentina to Cagliari13M €
- 2019-08-30Fiorentina to CagliariLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 783.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 281.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 200.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 230.92 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83533.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30512.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 220.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 441.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28511.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 50.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 783.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1124.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 341.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 411.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC