FC Andorra

2023-24#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2023-24

2023-2421stLeague position43 pts from 42 games
2023-2433 : 53Goals for / against-20 difference
2023-245.4Expected goals5.3 conceded
2023-246Top scorerIván Gil2023-243Most assistsJulen Lobete2023-242,980Most minutesIván Gil

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainIván GilMFMidfielder412,980627.21
FranceAurélien ScheidlerFWForward321,522506.75
SpainJulen LobeteFWForward412,723436.90
SpainManuel NietoFWForward20863436.89
SpainJon KarrikaburuFWForward211,335306.78
SpainIker BenitoFWForward382,304206.83
SpainÁlex PetxarromanDFDefender312,325136.95
SpainÁlvaro MartínMFMidfielder28873136.73
SpainDiego PampínDFDefender342,734126.96
SpainAlex CalvoFWForward301,198126.64
SpainJandro OrellanaMFMidfielder312,411117.06
SpainÁlex PastorDFDefender252,145117.14
SpainRuben Bover IzquierdoMFMidfielder311,829116.76
SpainSergi SamperMFMidfielder191,040106.89
SpainDiego AlendeDFDefender11689106.71
SpainJosé MarsàDFDefender301,961036.80
SpainSergio MolinaMFMidfielder402,535016.78
SpainDiego GonzálezDFDefender231,812006.99
SpainAdrià VilanovaDFDefender201,509006.83
SpainMiguel Angel LealDFDefender15765006.70
SpainMarti VilaDFDefender14627006.66
SpainJorge PomboMFMidfielder13615006.75
ColombiaAnderson ArroyoDFDefender10418006.76
SpainPablo MorenoFWForward10245006.60
AlbaniaLaorent ShabaniFWForward2126006.50
GreeceChristos AlmpanisMFMidfielder342006.53
ArgentinaKevin RattiGKGoalkeeper262,340007.05
SpainDani MartínGKGoalkeeper161,440006.97
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

FC Andorra's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leganés4220148+2974
2Real Valladolid4221912+1572
3Eibar4221813+2471
4Espanyol4217187+1969
5Sporting Gijón42181113+965
6Real Oviedo42171312+1664
7Real Racing Club42181014+864
8Levante UD4213209+459
9Burgos Club de Fútbol42161115-259
10Racing de Ferrol42151413-359
11Elche42161115-359
12CD Tenerife42151116-356
13Real Zaragoza42121515051
14Albacete Balompié42121515-651
15FC Cartagena4214919-1451
16CD Eldense42121416-1050
17Huesca42111615+349
18Mirandés42121317-849
19SD Amorebieta42111219-1645
20AD Alcorcón42101418-2144
21FC Andorra42111021-2043
22Villarreal B U2342111021-2143
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated