CD Tenerife

2023-24#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2023-24

2023-2412thLeague position56 pts from 42 games
2023-2438 : 41Goals for / against-3 difference
2023-248.9Expected goals9.9 conceded
2023-2410Top scorerÁngel Rodríguez2023-244Most assistsRoberto López2023-243,529Most minutesJuan Soriano

Squad

34 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Ángel RodríguezMFMidfielder371,8501016.76
SpainRoberto LópezMFMidfielder402,879747.15
SpainEnric GallegoFWForward362,413626.91
SpainLuismi CruzMFMidfielder312,008336.83
PhilippinesTeto MartínMFMidfielder331,206326.73
FranceJeremy MellotDFDefender342,878227.15
SpainSergio GonzálezDFDefender392,406216.83
SpainWaldo Rubio MarínMFMidfielder241,383146.89
SpainNacho MartínezDFDefender311,755126.89
SpainÁlex CorrederaMFMidfielder393,261117.05
FranceYann BodigerMFMidfielder301,081116.63
SpainJosé LeónDFDefender252,179106.88
SpainFernando MedranoDFDefender211,550026.94
Guinea-BissauAlassan ManjamMFMidfielder9184016.70
SpainDylan Perera PlasenciaMFMidfielder232016.80
SpainEthyan GonzálezFWForward427016.65
SpainJosé AmoDFDefender322,483006.82
SpainAitor SanzMFMidfielder221,658006.98
SpainAitor BuñuelDFDefender281,534006.70
SpainLoïc WilliamsDFDefender211,380006.77
MontenegroNikola ŠipčićDFDefender17934006.73
FranceYanis RahmaniMFMidfielder14838006.69
SpainEladio Zorrilla JiménezFWForward12515006.48
SpainÁlvaro JiménezFWForward8378006.80
GhanaMo DaudaFWForward11353006.54
SpainJesús BelzaDFDefender10311006.52
SpainAlvaro RomeroMFMidfielder890006.63
SpainAiram GuzmánFWForward124006.60
SpainDani FernándezMFMidfielder119006.20
SpainJavier AlonsoMFMidfielder117006.60
Guinea-BissauSalifo MendesFWForward213006.50
SpainPablo HernándezMFMidfielder211006.30
SpainJuan SorianoGKGoalkeeper403,529007.15
SpainTomeu NadalGKGoalkeeper3251006.83
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

CD Tenerife's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leganés4220148+2974
2Real Valladolid4221912+1572
3Eibar4221813+2471
4Espanyol4217187+1969
5Sporting Gijón42181113+965
6Real Oviedo42171312+1664
7Real Racing Club42181014+864
8Levante UD4213209+459
9Burgos Club de Fútbol42161115-259
10Racing de Ferrol42151413-359
11Elche42161115-359
12CD Tenerife42151116-356
13Real Zaragoza42121515051
14Albacete Balompié42121515-651
15FC Cartagena4214919-1451
16CD Eldense42121416-1050
17Huesca42111615+349
18Mirandés42121317-849
19SD Amorebieta42111219-1645
20AD Alcorcón42101418-2144
21FC Andorra42111021-2043
22Villarreal B U2342111021-2143
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated