AS Roma

2019-20#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2019-20

2019-205thLeague position70 pts from 38 games
2019-2077 : 51Goals for / against+26 difference
2019-2016Top scorerEdin Džeko2019-209Most assistsLorenzo Pellegrini2019-202,880Most minutesPau López

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Bosnia & HerzegovinaEdin DžekoFWForward352,8541677.32
ArmeniaHenrikh MkhitaryanMFMidfielder221,534957.13
SerbiaAleksandar KolarovDFDefender322,730737.17
ItalyNicolò ZanioloFWForward261,504626.82
FranceJordan VeretoutMFMidfielder332,633607.02
ArgentinaDiego PerottiMFMidfielder21874536.91
CroatiaNikola KalinićFWForward15565516.90
NetherlandsJustin KluivertMFMidfielder221,523416.79
EnglandChris SmallingDFDefender302,566327.12
TürkiyeCengiz ÜnderMFMidfielder18873307.01
BrazilBruno PeresDFDefender161,058226.93
ItalyLorenzo PellegriniFWForward272,109197.30
ItalyBryan CristanteMFMidfielder261,613136.75
SpainCarles PérezMFMidfielder14562136.86
ItalyLeonardo SpinazzolaDFDefender241,549126.85
GuineaAmadou DiawaraMFMidfielder221,523116.89
ItalyGianluca ManciniDFDefender322,743106.89
ArgentinaFederico FazioDFDefender161,215106.76
ItalyAlessandro FlorenziDFDefender141,002016.79
ArgentinaJavier PastoreMFMidfielder11512016.83
ItalyDavide ZappacostaMFMidfielder9446016.43
ItalyDavide SantonDFDefender15616006.53
BrazilRoger IbañezDFDefender9615006.84
SpainGonzalo VillarMFMidfielder9293006.56
TürkiyeMert ÇetinDFDefender6253006.53
BrazilJuan JesusDFDefender4137006.13
ItalyMirko AntonucciFWForward281006.85
ItalyRiccardo CalafioriDFDefender160006.70
SpainPau LópezGKGoalkeeper322,880006.79
ItalyAntonio MiranteGKGoalkeeper5450007.48
BrazilDaniel FuzatoGKGoalkeeper190006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AS Roma's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382657+3383
2Inter3824104+4582
3Atalanta382396+5078
4Lazio382468+3778
5AS Roma3821710+2670
6AC Milan3819910+1766
7SSC Napoli3818812+1162
8Sassuolo3814915+651
9Fiorentina38121313+349
10Parma3814717-149
11Hellas Verona38121313-449
12Bologna38121115-1347
13Cagliari38111215-445
14Udinese3812917-1445
15Sampdoria3812620-1742
16Torino3811720-2240
17Genoa3810919-2639
18Lecce389821-3335
19Brescia386725-4425
20SPAL385528-5020
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated