Nicolò Zaniolo
2025-265Goals0.20 per 90
2025-266Assists0.24 per 90
2025-266.81Average ratingUdinese2025-2632Appearances2,269 minutes
2025-265.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.52
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target62 Shots5 Goals5.07xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 75' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.36 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | AC Milan | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | AC Milan | 2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-20 | Genoa | 89+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-20 | Genoa | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Juventus | 89+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-02 | Fiorentina | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | Fiorentina | 55' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-02 | Fiorentina | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | 83' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-15 | Sassuolo | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Sassuolo | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lecce | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lecce | 73' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Pisa | 44+3' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Torino | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-07 | Torino | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-07 | Torino | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-03 | Como | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 84' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Fiorentina | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-21 | Fiorentina | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 31' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 10' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bologna | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-09 | AS Roma | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 56' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 39' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Juventus | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-29 | Juventus | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Lecce | 19' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-20 | Cremonese | 50' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 69' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 7' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sassuolo | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sassuolo | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sassuolo | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sassuolo | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | AC Milan | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | AC Milan | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Nicolò Zaniolo historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Galatasaray to Udinese5M €
- 2025-09-01Galatasaray to UdineseLoan
- 2025-02-03Galatasaray to FiorentinaLoan
- 2024-07-05Galatasaray to AtalantaLoan
- 2023-08-18Galatasaray to Aston VillaLoan
- 2023-02-08AS Roma to Galatasaray15M €
- 2018-07-02Inter to AS Roma6.8M €
- 2018-07-01Inter U20 to InterTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 722.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 250.99 per 90
- Key passes
- 532.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.780.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 124049.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45317.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 271.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 331.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 632.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 44917.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 79%
- Interceptions
- 40.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 913.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 1395.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 622.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 612.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC