Angers

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2022-23

2022-2320thLeague position18 pts from 38 games
2022-2333 : 81Goals for / against-48 difference
2022-2342.1Expected goals62.8 conceded
2022-235Top scorerAbdallah Sima2022-234Most assistsNabil Bentaleb2022-233,097Most minutesCédric Hountondji

Squad

33 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SenegalAbdallah SimaFWForward341,831514.816.67
AlgeriaNabil BentalebMFMidfielder302,492443.177.21
MoroccoSofiane BoufalFWForward13837433.637.05
FranceAdrien HunouFWForward342,247416.476.64
MoroccoAmine SalamaFWForward251,245313.026.65
AlgeriaHimad AbdelliMFMidfielder302,140221.446.98
SloveniaMiha BlažičDFDefender241,979201.576.74
SenegalIbrahima NianeFWForward161,147203.376.60
Bosnia & HerzegovinaHalid ŠabanovićDFDefender15637200.926.52
SenegalSada ThioubMFMidfielder271,054121.356.55
FranceLoïs DionyFWForward11503102.206.48
FranceLilian RaolisoaDFDefender7166100.176.91
FrancePierrick CapelleMFMidfielder261,423031.536.54
BeninCédric HountondjiDFDefender363,097001.126.67
FranceBatista MendyMFMidfielder352,871000.876.61
TunisiaYan ValeryDFDefender302,504000.796.64
Côte d'IvoireSouleyman DoumbiaDFDefender241,793001.006.52
Côte d'IvoireAbdoulaye BambaDFDefender211,356000.006.52
MoroccoAzzedine OunahiMFMidfielder151,137001.826.74
AlgeriaFarid El MelaliFWForward17808001.076.42
FranceJustin-Noel KalumbaMFMidfielder7550000.066.19
MaliOusmane CamaraDFDefender9521000.256.43
AlgeriaFaouzi GhoulamDFDefender7482000.076.96
FranceIbrahim AmadouMFMidfielder7421000.076.63
FranceJean-Mattéo BahoyaFWForward10264000.526.55
AlgeriaIlyes ChettiDFDefender6205000.006.40
FranceWaniss TaibiMFMidfielder11180000.316.63
FranceZinédine Ould KhaledMFMidfielder447000.306.38
CroatiaMarin JakolišMFMidfielder127000.126.60
FranceJason MbockFWForward223000.006.50
FranceAntonin BobichonMFMidfielder315000.066.80
FrancePaul BernardoniGKGoalkeeper272,430000.006.57
Côte d'IvoireYahia FofanaGKGoalkeeper11990000.006.77
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Angers's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain382747+4985
2RC Lens382594+3984
3Olympique de Marseille382279+2773
4Stade Rennais3821512+3068
5Lille3819109+2167
6AS Monaco3819811+1265
7Olympique Lyonnais3818812+1862
8Clermont Foot3817813-459
9Nice38151310+1158
10Lorient38151013-155
11Stade de Reims38121511051
12Montpellier3815518+350
13Toulouse3813916-648
14Stade Brestois38111116-1044
15RC Strasbourg3891316-840
16Nantes3871516-1836
17Auxerre3881119-2835
18Ajaccio387526-5126
19Troyes3841222-3624
20Angers384628-4818
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated