Carles Aleñá
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances11 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.56Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-264Assists0.18 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2634Appearances1,995 minutes
2025-262.54Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.54
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 14' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 68' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 0' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-14 | Real Madrid | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Celta Vigo | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+5' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 34 | 1,995 | 0 | 4 | 2.54 | 6.56 |
| Career | 36 | 2,006 | 0 | 4 | — | — | ||
Carles Aleñá historical transfers
- 2025-07-24Getafe to Deportivo Alavés1M €
- 2025-02-03Getafe to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2021-07-10FC Barcelona to Getafe5M €
- 2021-01-06FC Barcelona to GetafeLoan
- 2020-01-01FC Barcelona to Real BetisLoan
- 2018-12-04Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2018-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2016-07-01Barcelona U19 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 18.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 18.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 18.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 18.18 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25204.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17139.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 18.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13106.36 per 90
- Ball carries
- 649.09 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 18.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 540.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 18.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 18.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 110.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.450.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 128658.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72432.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 220.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 391.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 351.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29813.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 100.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.99 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 833.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 994.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 361.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC