Haris Tabaković
Viewing
2025-2613Goals0.49 per 90
2025-262Assists0.08 per 90
2025-266.73Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach2025-2632Appearances2,395 minutes
2025-2612.96Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2024-253Goals0.33 per 90
2024-251Assists0.11 per 90
2024-256.75Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2024-2522Appearances809 minutes
2024-253.35Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
67 Shots13 Goals12.92xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 23' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-04-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-19 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 31' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | RB Leipzig | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Köln | 51' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Bayern München | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 16' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | SC Freiburg | 85' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | SC Freiburg | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | SC Freiburg | 61' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | SC Freiburg | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 48' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45+2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-07 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | SV Werder Bremen | 80' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | SV Werder Bremen | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfB Stuttgart | 13' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 70' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 49' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Augsburg | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-01-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Augsburg | 61' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Augsburg | 36' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.64 |
| 2025-12-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 11' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 58' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-12-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 17' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Köln | 64' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.93 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Köln | 45+2' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 79' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 56' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.58 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2025-11-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 15' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-17 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | SC Freiburg | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 78' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 64' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 90+2' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | SV Werder Bremen | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.32 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 81' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-26 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia Dortmund | 80' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-04-19 | TSG Hoffenheim | SC Freiburg | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-19 | TSG Hoffenheim | SC Freiburg | 4' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 51' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Augsburg | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Augsburg | 66' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-03-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Augsburg | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-14 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC St. Pauli | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-09 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1. FC Heidenheim | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1. FC Heidenheim | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-03-09 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1. FC Heidenheim | 34' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | VfB Stuttgart | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | VfB Stuttgart | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-15 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Bayern München | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-12-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | Borussia M'gladbach | 86' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | RB Leipzig | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | RB Leipzig | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | RB Leipzig | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | RB Leipzig | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | RB Leipzig | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2024-11-10 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Augsburg | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Augsburg | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-02 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC St. Pauli | 85' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-02 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC St. Pauli | 54' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-19 | TSG Hoffenheim | VfL Bochum 1848 | 90+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1. FC Union Berlin | 58' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cup Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 439 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Borussia M'gladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 5 | 199 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2026-27 | National team UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 273 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 163 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 32 | 2,395 | 13 | 2 | 12.96 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 3 | 265 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 22 | 809 | 3 | 1 | 3.35 | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hertha BSC | 1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 6 | 132 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Austria Wien | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hertha BSC | 4 | 311 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.58 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Austria Wien | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Austria Wien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Haris Tabaković historical transfers
- 2026-07-11TSG Hoffenheim to Red Bull Salzburg5M €
- 2025-07-18TSG Hoffenheim to Borussia M'gladbachLoan
- 2024-08-23Hertha BSC to TSG Hoffenheim3M €
- 2023-08-01FK Austria Wien to Hertha BSC500k €
- 2022-07-01SC Austria Lustenau to FK Austria WienFree
- 2020-09-14Diósgyőri VTK to SC Austria LustenauFree
- 2019-07-23Debreceni VSC to Diósgyőri VTKFree
- 2017-08-04Grasshopper Club Zürich to Debreceni VSCFree
- 2016-01-13BSC Young Boys to Grasshopper Club ZürichFree
- 2014-01-06BSC Young Boys to FC Wil 1900Loan
- 2013-07-01Young Boys U21 to BSC Young BoysTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 672.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 271.01 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 160.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 160.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.940.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83731.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32912.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.11 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 291.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27510.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 602.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 431.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 1385.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 1053.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 481.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 303.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 91.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.930.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.33 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.44 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.140.46 per 90
- Offsides
- 111.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35539.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13314.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.11 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 849.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 252.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12313.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 131.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 606.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 455.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated