Marc Roca
Viewing
2026-277.30Average ratingReal Betis
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.07Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.82Average ratingReal Betis
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-2629Appearances2,025 minutes
2025-261.61Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.61
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | Girona FC | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-15 | Celta Vigo | 62' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mallorca | 2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 89+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 39' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 62' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 71' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Betis | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Betis | 29 | 2,025 | 1 | 1 | 1.61 | 6.82 |
| Career | 30 | 2,115 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Marc Roca historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Leeds United to Real Betis4.5M €
- 2023-07-17Leeds United to Real BetisLoan
- 2022-07-01FC Bayern München to Leeds United12M €
- 2020-10-04Espanyol to FC Bayern München9M €
- 2016-07-01Espanyol B to EspanyolTransfer
- 2015-07-01Espanyol U18 to Espanyol BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7373.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5252.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3131.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2323.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 66.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 22.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 33.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 88.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 40.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.010.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 136460.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 94642.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 492.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Dispossessed
- 150.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1787.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 241.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 381.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1034.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 813.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 421.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC