Kieron Freeman
Viewing
2019-206.40Average ratingSheffield United
2019-202Appearances6 minutes
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
2018-196.88Average ratingSheffield United
2018-1920Appearances1,748 minutes
2018-192Goals0.10 per 90
2018-194Assists0.21 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
2017-186.91Average ratingSheffield United
2017-1810Appearances794 minutes
2017-181Goals0.11 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
Season2019-20
Premier League
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League National League | Hartlepool United | 8 | 378 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2023-24 | League National League | Oldham Athletic | 10 | 746 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Portsmouth | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Portsmouth | 28 | 1,593 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Swindon Town | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Swansea City | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | Sheffield United | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield United | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Sheffield United | 20 | 1,748 | 2 | 4 | — | 6.88 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Wales | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Wales | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Sheffield United | 10 | 794 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2016-17 | League League One | Sheffield United | 44 | 0 | 8 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League League Two | Portsmouth | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League League One | Sheffield United | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League League Two | Mansfield Town | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League League One | Sheffield United | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League League One | Sheffield United | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League League One | Notts County | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Sheffield United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Derby County | 17 | 119 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.35 |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Derby County | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League League One | Notts County | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kieron Freeman historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Alfreton Town FC to Bromsgrove SportingFree
- 2026-02-14Hednesford Town to Alfreton Town FCFree
- 2026-02-14Hednesford Town to Alfreton TownFree
- 2025-07-01Spalding United to Hednesford TownFree
- 2024-10-22Hartlepool United to Spalding UnitedFree
- 2024-08-16No team to Hartlepool UnitedTransfer
- 2024-01-02Oldham Athletic to No teamTransfer
- 2023-08-11Portsmouth to Oldham AthleticFree
- 2021-07-11Swansea City to PortsmouthFree
- 2021-02-01Swindon Town to Swansea CityTransfer
- 2021-01-07No team to Swindon TownTransfer
- 2020-08-01Sheffield United to No teamTransfer
- 2016-01-28Sheffield United to PortsmouthLoan
- 2015-01-23Derby County to Sheffield UnitedFree
- 2014-10-03Derby County to Mansfield TownLoan
- 2014-03-06Derby County to Sheffield UnitedLoan
- 2014-01-11Derby County to Notts CountyLoan
- 2013-11-12Derby County to Notts CountyLoan
- 2012-08-22Nottingham Forest to Derby CountyTransfer
- 2012-01-01Nottingham Forest to Notts CountyLoan
- 2011-11-01Nottingham Forest to Mansfield TownLoan
- 2011-07-01Nottingham Forest U18 to Nottingham ForestTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 230.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 115.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 115.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 115.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 30.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 116459.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56729.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 38019.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 140.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 190.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25513.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 180.93 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.85 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 773.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 874.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 40.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 62270.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26730.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19722.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15817.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 131.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 333.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated