Axel Tuanzebe

Defender · DR Congo · Auxerre · No. 4 · Born 14 Nov 1997 (age 28)

2026-276.60Average ratingAuxerre
2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
34' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre · for Auxerre11' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Le Havre · for Auxerre82' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Nice · for Auxerre15' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Nice · for Auxerre
4 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18AuxerreLe Havre34'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-10-18AuxerreLe Havre11'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.08
2026-09-12AuxerreNice82'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.01
2026-09-12AuxerreNice15'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.15

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Auxerre6540000.286.60
2026National team World Cup DR Congo436000—6.65
2026National team Int. Friendly Games DR Congo218000—6.80
2025-26League Premier League Burnley141,202100.616.51
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF DR Congo548000——
2025-26Cup FA Cup Burnley1000——
2025-26Cup League Cup Burnley213500—6.80
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo430000—6.90
2025National team Int. Friendly Games DR Congo1000——
2024-25League Premier League Ipswich Town221,717010.206.60
2024-25Cup FA Cup Ipswich Town24500—6.80
2024-25Cup League Cup Ipswich Town1000——
2023-24League Championship Ipswich Town181,380010.166.93
2023-24Cup FA Cup Ipswich Town29000—6.80
2023-24Cup League Cup Ipswich Town19000—6.50
2022-23League Championship Stoke City425400—6.90
2022-23Cup FA Cup Stoke City17600—6.90
2021-22League Premier League Aston Villa950600—6.54
2021-22League Serie A SSC Napoli11000—6.70
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli112000—6.10
2021-22Cup League Cup Aston Villa218000—7.15
2020-21League Premier League Manchester United940200—6.77
2020-21Cup FA Cup Manchester United49000—7.10
2020-21Cup League Cup Manchester United29000—7.40
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Manchester United914300—7.07
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Manchester United520200—6.54
2019-20League Premier League Manchester United518700—6.13
2019-20Cup FA Cup Manchester United1000——
2019-20Cup League Cup Manchester United215500—7.20
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Manchester United527000—7.20
2018-19League Championship Aston Villa252,09601—6.78
2018-19Cup League Cup Aston Villa29000—8.20
2017-18League Championship Aston Villa530000—6.74
2017-18League Premier League Manchester United1100——
2017-18Cup League Cup Manchester United19000—7.50
2017-18Int'l cup Champions League Manchester United21800—7.00
2016-17League Premier League Manchester United430500—6.70
2016-17Cup FA Cup Manchester United12200—6.50
2015-16League Premier League Manchester United2000——

Axel Tuanzebe historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.67 per 90
Shots on target
10.17 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
20.33 per 90
Expected assists
0.130.02 per 90
Chances created
10.17 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.030.00 per 90
Offsides
10.17 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
32253.67 per 90
Accurate passes
20534.17 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
142.33 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.17 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
569.33 per 90
Ball carries
569.33 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Possession lost
386.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.50 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
50.83 per 90
Clearances
457.50 per 90
Blocks
20.33 per 90
Ball recoveries
294.83 per 90
Duels won
315.17 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
223.67 per 90
Aerial success
63%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.00 per 90
Was fouled
50.83 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated