Lewis Koumas
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
67% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Liverpool FC | Manchester City | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-20 | Liverpool FC | Bournemouth | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-08-23 | Liverpool FC | Newcastle United | 90+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-11 | Hull City | Millwall | 90+7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-10 | Hull City | Wrexham | 63' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-10 | Hull City | Wrexham | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-03 | Hull City | Ipswich Town | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-03 | Hull City | Ipswich Town | 34' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-24 | Hull City | Derby County | 84' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-07 | Hull City | Bristol City | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | Blackburn Rovers | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-20 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-20 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Birmingham City | Coventry City | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-12-13 | Birmingham City | Charlton Athletic | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-21 | Birmingham City | Preston North End | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 85' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 51' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-20 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 26' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Birmingham City | Stoke City | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | Stoke City | Cardiff City | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | Stoke City | Millwall | 7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-12 | Stoke City | Blackburn Rovers | 90+9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-03-12 | Stoke City | Blackburn Rovers | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Stoke City | Coventry City | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-03-01 | Stoke City | Watford | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-01 | Stoke City | Hull City | 88' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-22 | Stoke City | Portsmouth | 60' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-22 | Stoke City | Portsmouth | 14' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | Stoke City | West Bromwich Albion | 9' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-04 | Stoke City | Plymouth Argyle | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-04 | Stoke City | Plymouth Argyle | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-01 | Stoke City | Burnley | 75' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-29 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 80' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-29 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-29 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-29 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-26 | Stoke City | Leeds United | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-12-21 | Stoke City | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+3' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-14 | Stoke City | Cardiff City | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-10 | Stoke City | Luton Town | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-10 | Stoke City | Luton Town | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-10 | Stoke City | Luton Town | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-07 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-07 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-12-07 | Stoke City | Sunderland | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | Blackburn Rovers | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-02 | Stoke City | Derby County | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-26 | Stoke City | Sheffield United | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | Stoke City | Sheffield United | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-10-22 | Stoke City | Bristol City | 2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-19 | Stoke City | Norwich City | 65' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-19 | Stoke City | Norwich City | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-19 | Stoke City | Norwich City | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-02 | Stoke City | Portsmouth | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-02 | Stoke City | Portsmouth | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-02 | Stoke City | Portsmouth | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-20 | Stoke City | Hull City | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-31 | Stoke City | Plymouth Argyle | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | Stoke City | West Bromwich Albion | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-08-24 | Stoke City | West Bromwich Albion | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Stoke City | West Bromwich Albion | 33' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2024-08-24 | Stoke City | West Bromwich Albion | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stoke City | Watford | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stoke City | Watford | 81' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Liverpool FC | 6 | 256 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Wales | 8 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Wales | 3 | 123 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 23 | 754 | 1 | 0 | 1.06 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Hull City | 17 | 617 | 3 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Hull City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Wales | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Stoke City | 43 | 2,437 | 3 | 2 | 5.12 | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Wales | 6 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 165 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.75 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 4 | 259 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Wales | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Liverpool FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Lewis Koumas historical transfers
- 2026-01-30Liverpool U21 to Hull CityLoan
- 2025-08-22Liverpool U21 to Birmingham CityLoan
- 2024-08-10Liverpool U21 to Stoke CityLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 32.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.86 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.93 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.190.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.93 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3027.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 98.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 76.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 98.35 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 32.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 43.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1211.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 21.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 54.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 60.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.450.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63041.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17911.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 211.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28318.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 50.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 513.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 342.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 40.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35442.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11313.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Dispossessed
- 111.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15418.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 232.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 364.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 20.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.88 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.680.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27640.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 669.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 3%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 101.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12918.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 142.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 40.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 284.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 344.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 152.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 451.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.55 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 140.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 180.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.030.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 80.30 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.610.17 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 160.59 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 79129.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2368.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 291.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1585.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 381.40 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 782.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30811.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 321.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 100.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 762.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 1053.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 16%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated