Isaac Vassell
Viewing
2019-201Goals2.00 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-206.85Average ratingCardiff City2019-202Appearances45 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.56Average ratingBirmingham City2018-1914Appearances302 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2017-181Goals0.23 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-186.66Average ratingBirmingham City2017-189Appearances397 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2019-20
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Cardiff City | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 14 | 302 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 9 | 397 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2017-18 | League League Two | Luton Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League League Two | Luton Town | 44 | 164 | 7 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Luton Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Luton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League League Two | Plymouth Argyle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League League Two | Plymouth Argyle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Isaac Vassell historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Bath City to No teamTransfer
- 2024-02-26No team to Bath CityTransfer
- 2022-07-01Cardiff City to No teamTransfer
- 2019-08-08Birmingham City to Cardiff City2.2M €
- 2017-08-14Luton Town to Birmingham CityTransfer
- 2016-07-23Truro City to Luton TownFree
- 2014-07-12Plymouth Argyle to Truro CityFree
- 2014-03-13Plymouth Argyle to Weymouth FCLoan
- 2012-03-14Plymouth Argyle to Truro CityLoan
- 2011-07-01Plymouth Argyle U18 to Plymouth ArgyleTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 12.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1836.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 816.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 714.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 48.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 714.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 12.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 36.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 36.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14041.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4112.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 51%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 308.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 92.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6419.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.89 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 82.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 4112.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 298.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 72.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.68 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.45 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19343.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5011.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 112.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 79%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 306.80 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 184.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 286.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8318.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 81.81 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 368.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 173.85 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated