Tobias Levels
Viewing
2016-176.75Average ratingFC Ingolstadt 04
2016-1710Appearances720 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-167.00Average ratingFC Ingolstadt 04
2015-1616Appearances1,440 minutes
2015-161Goals0.06 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2012-136.95Average ratingFortuna Düsseldorf
2012-1319Appearances1,532 minutes
2012-130Goals0.00 per 90
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2016-17
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League Bundesliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 10 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2016-17 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 16 | 1,440 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2013-14 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Bundesliga | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 19 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2012-13 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Bundesliga | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Tobias Levels historical transfers
- 2017-08-26FC Ingolstadt 04 II to FC Ingolstadt 04Transfer
- 2017-03-27FC Ingolstadt 04 to FC Ingolstadt 04 IITransfer
- 2014-11-18No team to FC Ingolstadt 04Transfer
- 2014-07-01Fortuna Düsseldorf to No teamTransfer
- 2012-07-01Borussia M'gladbach to Fortuna Düsseldorf200k €
- 2011-08-30Borussia M'gladbach to Fortuna DüsseldorfLoan
- 2006-07-01Borussia Mönchengladbach II U23 to Borussia M'gladbachTransfer
- 2005-07-01Borussia Mönchengladbach U19 to Borussia Mönchengladbach II U23Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 64180.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28135.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 212.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16620.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 283.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 172.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 324.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 516.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 192.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 243.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 192.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 70.44 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113971.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52232.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 452.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29418.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 181.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 9%
- Interceptions
- 543.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 402.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 684.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 1066.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 402.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1438.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 875.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 492.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 221.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 100.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated