Adam Hammill
Viewing
2017-186.94Average ratingBarnsley
2017-181Assists0.03 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1838Appearances2,711 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.69Average ratingBarnsley
2016-172Assists0.08 per 90
2016-173Goals0.13 per 90
2016-1737Appearances2,146 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.80Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-161Appearances10 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Derry City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League National League | Stockport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League Two | Scunthorpe United | 4 | 186 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018-19 | League League One | Scunthorpe United | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Premiership | St. Mirren | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Barnsley | 38 | 2,711 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.94 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Barnsley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Barnsley | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2016-17 | League Championship | Barnsley | 37 | 2,146 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.69 |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Barnsley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2015-16 | League League One | Barnsley | 28 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Rotherham United | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 44 | 180 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2012-13 | Cup League Cup | Wolverhampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Wolverhampton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Wolverhampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup Carling Cup | Wolverhampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Premier League | Wolverhampton | 13 | 298 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Championship | Middlesbrough | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Adam Hammill historical transfers
- 2022-07-13Litherland to Prescot CablesFree
- 2020-07-23Scunthorpe United to Derry CityFree
- 2019-09-27Scunthorpe United to Stockport CountyLoan
- 2019-01-03St. Mirren to Scunthorpe UnitedFree
- 2018-10-02No team to St. MirrenTransfer
- 2018-07-01Barnsley to No teamTransfer
- 2015-11-09No team to BarnsleyTransfer
- 2015-09-01Huddersfield Town to No teamTransfer
- 2015-01-09Huddersfield Town to Rotherham UnitedLoan
- 2013-07-01Wolverhampton to Huddersfield TownTransfer
- 2012-08-31Wolverhampton to Huddersfield TownTransfer
- 2012-03-01Wolverhampton to MiddlesbroughTransfer
- 2011-01-20Barnsley to Wolverhampton600k €
- 2009-07-01Liverpool U21 to Barnsley450k €
- 2009-02-01Liverpool U21 to BarnsleyTransfer
- 2008-08-01Liverpool U21 to BlackpoolLoan
- 2007-08-01Liverpool U21 to SouthamptonTransfer
- 2007-01-01Liverpool U21 to Dunfermline AthleticLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 682.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 180.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 601.99 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166955.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55518.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 431.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 541.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 642.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44714.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 591.96 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 601.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 62720.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 290.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 32%
- Interceptions
- 150.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.40 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.10 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1494.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 2117.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 501.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 652.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 230.96 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 140.59 per 90
- Key passes
- 502.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.08 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 138758.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46719.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 381.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 512.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 512.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 36515.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 461.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 391.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1556.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 120.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1335.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 1636.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 632.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 19.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 763.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 327.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 327.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 19.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 327.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 19.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 19.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated