Rodrigo Ribeiro
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | FC Bayern München | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-10-10 | FC Bayern München | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-19 | SV Werder Bremen | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-09-19 | SV Werder Bremen | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Schalke 04 | 90+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Schalke 04 | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 86' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 69' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 51' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 43' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 19' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-10 | TSG Hoffenheim | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-10 | TSG Hoffenheim | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-22 | VfB Stuttgart | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Borussia Dortmund | 23' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | 83' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | 24' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | 1. FC Köln | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-27 | 1. FC Köln | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-27 | 1. FC Köln | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 59' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 5' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 83' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.70 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 85' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 5 | 142 | 2 | 0 | 1.17 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Augsburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 14 | 632 | 2 | 0 | 3.53 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 11 | 779 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | AVS - Futebol SAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | AVS - Futebol SAD | 28 | 1,047 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | National team U19 European Championship | Portugal U19 | 5 | 368 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.36 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rodrigo Ribeiro historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Sporting CP B U21 to FC Augsburg5M €
- 2026-01-15Sporting CP B U21 to FC AugsburgLoan
- 2024-09-02Sporting CP to AVS - Futebol SADLoan
- 2024-02-01Sporting CP to Nottingham ForestLoan
- 2023-07-01Sporting CP B U21 to Sporting CPTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 53.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.63 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.050.67 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5333.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1912.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 21.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 138.24 per 90
- Ball carries
- 138.24 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 42.54 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.90 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.90 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2213.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 21.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 85.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.63 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 263.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 81.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22632.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8011.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 30.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7811.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 50.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 91.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 385.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 212.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1383.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 638.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 638.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 16.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 425.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 16.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 16.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 212.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 212.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 16.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated