Toni Martínez
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.35Average ratingDeportivo Alavés2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-271.43Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.43
—Market valueForward
2025-2614Goals0.46 per 90
2025-263Assists0.10 per 90
2025-266.98Average ratingDeportivo Alavés2025-2637Appearances2,725 minutes
2025-2611.11Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.89
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target4 Shots0 Goals1.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 43' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 78' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.53 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.82 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | 50' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Athletic Club | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Athletic Club | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 55' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 54' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 81' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 44+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 44+5' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-05 | Osasuna | 28' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 44+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 31' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | 12' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 26' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 21' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 89+8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 59' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 29' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-01-30 | Espanyol | 44+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-30 | Espanyol | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 46' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-18 | Atlético Madrid | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 84' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 63' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 0' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 37' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 70' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 15' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-14 | Real Madrid | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-11-22 | Celta Vigo | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-20 | Valencia | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-20 | Valencia | 53' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-20 | Valencia | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 80' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-24 | Getafe | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-24 | Getafe | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-24 | Getafe | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Athletic Club | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atlético Madrid | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atlético Madrid | 17' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 69' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 35' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 25' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-14 | UD Las Palmas | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-14 | UD Las Palmas | 19' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-14 | UD Las Palmas | 6' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-03-02 | Mallorca | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Mallorca | 72' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Espanyol | 43' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-22 | Espanyol | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-22 | Espanyol | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-15 | Leganés | 54' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Getafe | 66' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-09 | Getafe | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Getafe | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | FC Barcelona | 86' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | FC Barcelona | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Girona FC | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leganés | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leganés | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atlético Madrid | 87' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-18 | Real Valladolid | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-18 | Real Valladolid | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-18 | Real Valladolid | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-18 | Real Valladolid | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | FC Barcelona | 49' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-06 | FC Barcelona | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-28 | Getafe | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-20 | Sevilla | 44+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-20 | Sevilla | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-14 | Espanyol | 83' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Espanyol | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Espanyol | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-09-14 | Espanyol | 66' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-09-01 | UD Las Palmas | 77' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 6.35 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 2,725 | 14 | 3 | 11.11 | 6.98 |
| Career | 39 | 2,905 | 14 | 3 | — | — | ||
Toni Martínez historical transfers
- 2024-08-27FC Porto to Deportivo Alavés2M €
- 2020-10-04Famalicão to FC Porto3.2M €
- 2019-07-22West Ham U21 to FamalicãoFree
- 2019-01-18West Ham U21 to CD LugoLoan
- 2018-08-13West Ham U21 to Rayo MajadahondaLoan
- 2018-02-01West Ham U21 to Real ValladolidLoan
- 2017-01-23West Ham U21 to Oxford UnitedLoan
- 2013-07-01Unknown to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 42.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 21.00 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 31.50 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5829.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 189.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 136.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 126.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 63.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 189.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 63.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 147.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 94.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 933.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 361.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 170.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 240.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.150.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 110936.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39513.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 361.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40713.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 40.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 371.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 862.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 2548.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 1755.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 461.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC