Albert Grønbæk
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
67% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Hamburger SV | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 78' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Hamburger SV | Borussia Dortmund | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Hamburger SV | Borussia Dortmund | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | Hamburger SV | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-16 | Hamburger SV | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hamburger SV | SC Freiburg | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Hamburger SV | Eintracht Frankfurt | 53' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Hamburger SV | Eintracht Frankfurt | 51' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | TSG Hoffenheim | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hamburger SV | SV Werder Bremen | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hamburger SV | FC Augsburg | 83' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | Genoa | Inter | 81' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Southampton | Ipswich Town | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-01 | Southampton | Ipswich Town | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-03 | Stade Rennais | Nice | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-03 | Stade Rennais | Nice | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-15 | Stade Rennais | Angers | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-15 | Stade Rennais | Angers | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-15 | Stade Rennais | Angers | 33' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-30 | Stade Rennais | Saint-Étienne | 77' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-11-30 | Stade Rennais | Saint-Étienne | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-24 | Stade Rennais | Lille | 7' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-25 | Stade Rennais | Le Havre | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-25 | Stade Rennais | Le Havre | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-25 | Stade Rennais | Le Havre | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-25 | Stade Rennais | Le Havre | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-05 | Stade Rennais | AS Monaco | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-27 | Stade Rennais | Paris Saint-Germain | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 21' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-15 | Stade Rennais | Montpellier | 60' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-09-15 | Stade Rennais | Montpellier | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | Stade Rennais | Stade de Reims | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 56' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-18 | Stade Rennais | Olympique Lyonnais | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-18 | Stade Rennais | Olympique Lyonnais | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 4 | 337 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 7.38 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hamburger SV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Denmark | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 60 | 2 | 0 | — | 9.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 7 | 495 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | 6.99 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Genoa | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 16 | 814 | 2 | 1 | 1.52 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Southampton | 4 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 6 | 356 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Southampton | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 15 | 1,260 | 8 | 2 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Bodø/Glimt | 14 | 761 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 29 | 2,408 | 9 | 7 | — | 7.19 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | AGF | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Bodø/Glimt | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 12 | 816 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Bodø/Glimt | 6 | 375 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Bodø/Glimt | 2 | 65 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | AGF | 31 | 1,981 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.69 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | AGF | 32 | 1,902 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | AGF | 10 | 195 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
Albert Grønbæk historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Stade Rennais to Hamburger SV4.7M €
- 2026-01-31Stade Rennais to Hamburger SVLoan
- 2025-07-01Stade Rennais to GenoaLoan
- 2025-01-21Stade Rennais to SouthamptonLoan
- 2024-07-15Bodø/Glimt to Stade Rennais15M €
- 2022-08-15AGF to Bodø/Glimt4.8M €
- 2020-07-01AGF Aarhus U19 to AGFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.140.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.53 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.130.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18148.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8221.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 51.34 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5013.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4512.02 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5715.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 10.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 123.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 246.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.960.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23342.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10318.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Dispossessed
- 40.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5510.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 112.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 224.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 285.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.89 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.78 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4540.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1311.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 10.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1816.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 87.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.89 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 80.88 per 90
- Key passes
- 192.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.850.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.22 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.620.18 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42747.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14516.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11312.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 30.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 151.66 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 333.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16518.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 40.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.66 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 242.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 465.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4327.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 138.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 95.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1811.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.63 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 74.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated