Jon Ander Olasagasti
Viewing
2026-276.55Average ratingLevante UD
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.82Average ratingLevante UD
2025-265Assists0.26 per 90
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-2633Appearances1,748 minutes
2025-262.31Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.31
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
75% on target4 Shots1 Goals0.53xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 89+5' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2026-08-29 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | Osasuna | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | Osasuna | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | Girona FC | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | Deportivo Alavés | 67' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | FC Barcelona | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 55' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | Athletic Club | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 89+5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | Rayo Vallecano | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Levante UD | Rayo Vallecano | 89+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | Real Madrid | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | Real Madrid | 2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 44+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Sociedad | Leganés | 79' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Sociedad | Osasuna | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-12-15 | Real Sociedad | UD Las Palmas | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-15 | Real Sociedad | UD Las Palmas | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | Real Sociedad | Leganés | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Sociedad | Real Valladolid | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Levante UD | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Levante UD | 33 | 1,748 | 1 | 5 | 2.31 | 6.82 |
| Career | 35 | 1,928 | 1 | 5 | — | — | ||
Jon Ander Olasagasti historical transfers
- 2025-07-16Real Sociedad to Levante UD500k €
- 2023-07-01Real Sociedad B to Real SociedadTransfer
- 2019-07-01Real Sociedad C to Real Sociedad BTransfer
- 2018-07-01Real Sociedad U19 to Real Sociedad CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.50 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.170.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9246.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4020.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2412.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 189.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3718.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 21.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 100.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.180.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 104353.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50926.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 221.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 170.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30415.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 130.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 804.12 per 90
- Duels won
- 1025.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC