Arnaud Kalimuendo
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-27—Average ratingNottingham Forest2026-271Appearances1 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.40Average ratingNottingham Forest2025-269Appearances106 minutes
2025-260.44Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | FC Augsburg | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | FC Augsburg | 30' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | RB Leipzig | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | RB Leipzig | 65' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | RB Leipzig | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfL Wolfsburg | 31' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-04-11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfL Wolfsburg | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1. FC Köln | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1. FC Köln | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1. FC Köln | 33' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1. FC Heidenheim | 52' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SC Freiburg | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SC Freiburg | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SC Freiburg | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SC Freiburg | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | FC Bayern München | 85' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | FC Bayern München | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia M'gladbach | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | TSG Hoffenheim | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | TSG Hoffenheim | 17' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | TSG Hoffenheim | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SV Werder Bremen | 0' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfB Stuttgart | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfB Stuttgart | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfB Stuttgart | 84' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | VfB Stuttgart | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-09 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Nottingham Forest | Aston Villa | 89+7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-20 | Nottingham Forest | Burnley | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-13 | Nottingham Forest | Arsenal | 89+5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-13 | Nottingham Forest | Arsenal | 66' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.40 |
| Career | 10 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Arnaud Kalimuendo historical transfers
- 2026-01-07Nottingham Forest to Eintracht FrankfurtLoan
- 2025-08-18Stade Rennais to Nottingham Forest30M €
- 2022-08-11Paris Saint-Germain to Stade Rennais20M €
- 2021-08-31Paris Saint-Germain to RC LensLoan
- 2020-10-05Paris Saint-Germain to RC LensLoan
- 2020-07-01Paris Saint-Germain U19 to Paris Saint-GermainTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 32.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4639.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2420.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 10.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1210.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 54.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 43.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC