Kevin Schade
Viewing
2026-277.80Average ratingBrentford
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.43Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.75Average ratingBrentford
2025-263Assists0.10 per 90
2025-268Goals0.26 per 90
2025-2635Appearances2,757 minutes
2025-2611.63Expected goalsunderperforming by 3.63
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target8 Shots1 Goals0.68xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 89+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 87' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 68' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 47' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 89+10' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 63' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 42' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 89+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 65' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.29 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 37' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-21 | Leeds United | 44+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-03 | Bournemouth | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 33' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.71 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-01 | Aston Villa | 15' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 89+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 55' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 35' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 0' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 64' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 0' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 36' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 89+6' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.53 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 78' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.78 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 50' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 16' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 16' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-03 | Arsenal | 20' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 89+8' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 55' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 44' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 61' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 8' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Manchester United | 89+8' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Chelsea | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Chelsea | 34' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-13 | Chelsea | 5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Chelsea | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sunderland | 58' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sunderland | 41' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sunderland | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-10 | Ipswich Town | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-05-10 | Ipswich Town | 17' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-05-04 | Manchester United | 69' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.45 |
| 2025-05-04 | Manchester United | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-04 | Manchester United | 32' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-05-04 | Manchester United | 3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-05-01 | Nottingham Forest | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-04-19 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-04-19 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 45' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-19 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-02 | Newcastle United | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-02 | Newcastle United | 28' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-15 | Bournemouth | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-15 | Bournemouth | 19' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Aston Villa | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-08 | Aston Villa | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-21 | Leicester City | 44+1' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-21 | Leicester City | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-15 | West Ham United | 28' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-02-15 | West Ham United | 3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-02-15 | West Ham United | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-02 | Tottenham Hotspur | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-26 | Crystal Palace | 79' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-26 | Crystal Palace | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | Crystal Palace | 22' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | Liverpool FC | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-14 | Manchester City | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-04 | Southampton | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-04 | Southampton | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2024-12-21 | Nottingham Forest | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-15 | Chelsea | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Newcastle United | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.61 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 44+8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leicester City | 4' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-09 | Bournemouth | 84' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-26 | Ipswich Town | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-10-19 | Manchester United | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 29' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2024-09-21 | Tottenham Hotspur | 67' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-31 | Southampton | 52' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2024-08-31 | Southampton | 42' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Brentford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 7.80 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Brentford | 35 | 2,757 | 8 | 3 | 11.63 | 6.75 |
| Career | 36 | 2,847 | 8 | 3 | — | — | ||
Kevin Schade historical transfers
- 2023-07-01SC Freiburg to Brentford25M €
- 2023-01-04SC Freiburg to BrentfordLoan
- 2021-07-01SC Freiburg II U23 to SC FreiburgTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 55.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 11.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.240.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4141.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1111.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 88.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1616.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 55.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 44.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1717.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 99.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 22.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 571.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 240.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 120.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 300.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.160.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 108035.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35511.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 210.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 441.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38512.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 180.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 311.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 943.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1886.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 852.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 501.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC