Christian Strohdiek
Viewing
2019-206.73Average ratingSC Paderborn 07
2019-2016Appearances1,364 minutes
2019-201Goals0.07 per 90
2019-202Assists0.13 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2014-15—Average ratingSC Paderborn 07
2014-1522Appearances1,610 minutes
2014-150Goals0.00 per 90
2014-150Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2019-20
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Würzburger Kickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 16 | 1,364 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2016-17 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 22 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Christian Strohdiek historical transfers
- 2023-07-01SC Paderborn 07 II U21 to RetiredTransfer
- 2022-07-01FC Würzburger Kickers to SC Paderborn 07 II U21Free
- 2021-01-07SC Paderborn 07 to FC Würzburger KickersFree
- 2016-07-01Fortuna Düsseldorf to SC Paderborn 07Free
- 2015-07-01SC Paderborn 07 to Fortuna DüsseldorfFree
- 2008-07-01SC Paderborn 07 II U21 to SC Paderborn 07Transfer
- 2007-07-01Paderborn 07 U19 to SC Paderborn 07 II U21Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.73 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.20 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89458.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48732.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 885.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15310.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.13 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18912.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 85%
- Interceptions
- 251.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 916.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 573.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 835.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 432.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 884.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 543.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 211.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 201.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 40.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 91%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 70.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated