Jak Alnwick
Viewing
2024-2583Saves2.86 per 90
2024-2565%Save percentage83 of 128 on target
2024-2545Goals conceded1.55 per 90
2024-255Clean sheets17% of matches
2024-256.91Average ratingCardiff City2024-2529Appearances2,610 minutes
2023-2465Saves2.71 per 90
2023-2466%Save percentage65 of 98 on target
2023-2433Goals conceded1.38 per 90
2023-247Clean sheets29% of matches
2023-246.94Average ratingCardiff City2023-2424Appearances2,160 minutes
2022-236Saves1.84 per 90
2022-2355%Save percentage6 of 11 on target
2022-235Goals conceded1.54 per 90
2022-231Clean sheets25% of matches
2022-236.53Average ratingCardiff City2022-234Appearances293 minutes
2014-155Saves0.91 per 90
2014-1526%Save percentage5 of 19 on target
2014-1514Goals conceded2.55 per 90
2014-150Clean sheets0% of matches
2014-156.60Average ratingNewcastle United2014-156Appearances495 minutes
Season2024-25
Championship
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League League One | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Huddersfield Town | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Cardiff City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Huddersfield Town | 20 | 298 | — | — | 6.02 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Cardiff City | 29 | 2,610 | 83 | 45 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Cardiff City | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Cardiff City | 24 | 2,160 | 65 | 33 | 6.94 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Cardiff City | 2 | 90 | — | — | 8.00 |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Cardiff City | 4 | 293 | 6 | 5 | 6.53 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Cardiff City | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.20 |
| 2021-22 | League Premiership | St. Mirren | 33 | 2,969 | — | — | 7.09 |
| 2020-21 | League Premiership | St. Mirren | 34 | 3,006 | — | — | 6.89 |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Blackpool | 22 | 1,920 | — | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Blackpool | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Blackpool | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League League One | Scunthorpe United | 41 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Premiership | Rangers | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premiership | Rangers | 22 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League League One | Port Vale | 26 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Port Vale | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Premiership | Rangers | 15 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League League One | Port Vale | 42 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Port Vale | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 6 | 495 | 5 | 14 | 6.60 |
| 2014-15 | League League One | Bradford City | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup League Cup | Newcastle United | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Newcastle United | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
Jak Alnwick historical transfers
- 2026-01-08Cardiff City to Huddersfield TownTransfer
- 2022-07-01St. Mirren to Cardiff CityFree
- 2020-07-01Rangers to St. MirrenFree
- 2019-07-23Rangers to BlackpoolLoan
- 2018-08-30Rangers to Scunthorpe UnitedLoan
- 2017-01-30Port Vale to Rangers290k €
- 2015-08-06Newcastle United to Port ValeFree
- 2015-03-13Newcastle United to Bradford CityLoan
- 2011-09-08Newcastle United to GatesheadLoan
- 2011-07-01Newcastle United U18 to Newcastle UnitedTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 832.86 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 451.55 per 90
- Punches
- 110.38 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.57
- Saves inside the box
- 491.69 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 160.55 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 105136.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48216.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 1595.48 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
- Expected assists
- 0.050.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2037.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 301.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.24 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 652.71 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 331.38 per 90
- Punches
- 130.54 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.68
- Saves inside the box
- 431.79 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 99641.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48120.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 1897.88 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
- Expected assists
- 0.040.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1807.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 251.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 61.84 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.54 per 90
- Punches
- 41.23 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 41.23 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.61 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 13039.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3410.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 32%
- Accurate long balls
- 267.99 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 27%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 247.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.61 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 50.91 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 142.55 per 90
- Punches
- 30.55 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 30.55 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.18 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 10.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 6%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Long ball accuracy
- 0%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 71.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated