Sidnei Tavares
Viewing
2025-266.54Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2025-261Assists0.16 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2613Appearances577 minutes
2025-260.28Expected goals
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.60Average ratingLeicester City
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-212Appearances85 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Portsmouth | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-09 | Oxford United | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Watford | 72' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Watford | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-23 | Hull City | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-09 | West Bromwich Albion | 90+8' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-09 | West Bromwich Albion | 90+7' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Puchar Polski | Wisła Płock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Ekstraklasa | Wisła Płock | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 13 | 577 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Moreirense | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Moreirense | 29 | 1,294 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Colorado Rapids | 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2022-23 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 31 | 101 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | League Liga Portugal 2 | FC Porto B | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Leicester City | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Leicester City | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
Sidnei Tavares historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Blackburn Rovers to Wisła PłockLoan
- 2025-07-01Moreirense to Blackburn Rovers2M €
- 2024-07-01FC Porto to MoreirenseTransfer
- 2023-08-02FC Porto to Colorado RapidsLoan
- 2021-08-31Leicester City U21 to FC PortoFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33752.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21233.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 10.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 578.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 60.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 162.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 314.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 243.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3840.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1819.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 66.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1313.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 11.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 66.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 33.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated